New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Reinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Reinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Reinga with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 19,02011,819
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,03011,826
AlgiersAlgeria 19,02711,823
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,62311,573
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,6836,638
AzulArgentina 10,4156,472
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,1091,932
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9433,072
Alice SpringsAustralia 3,9232,438
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,0502,517
AmberleyAustralia 2,0431,270
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,2609,483
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,0469,350
AimoresBrazil 13,0388,102
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,8638,614
AltamiraBrazil 13,7338,534
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,9938,074
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,5277,784
ApodiBrazil 14,5309,029
AracajuBrazil 14,0778,748
AracuaiBrazil 13,2308,221
AragarcasBrazil 12,6777,878
AraxaBrazil 12,6957,889
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,3138,894
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,2777,008
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,3267,038
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2057,584
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,8059,821
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,2878,878
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,4338,347
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,1908,197
AbecheChad 16,37710,177
AntofagastaChile 10,7556,683
AricaChile 11,1426,924
AltaiChina 12,3967,703
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,8557,367
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,9277,411
AraucaColombia 12,8818,004
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,6178,462
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,7188,525
AzuaDominican Republic 13,5568,424
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,53310,274
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,25910,104
AswanEgypt 15,9789,929
AsyutEgypt 16,28410,119
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,5337,167
AsmaraEritrea 14,9429,285
AssabEritrea 14,4658,989
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,5419,036
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,38311,423
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,6063,484
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,1445,061
AccraGhana 16,72610,394
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,02210,578
AthensGreece 17,21710,699
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,21410,697
AasiaatGreenland 15,2839,497
AmmassalikGreenland 16,0119,950
AputiteqGreenland 15,9819,931
AkureyriIceland 16,46710,233
AgraIndia 12,0677,498
AhmedabadIndia 12,3127,651
AkolaIndia 11,7887,325
AllahabadIndia 11,6527,241
AmritsarIndia 12,5747,814
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,7193,554
AbadanIran 14,8439,224
ArakIran 14,8409,222
AlbengaItaly 18,31311,380
AlgheroItaly 18,47911,483
AmendolaItaly 17,85611,096
AnconaItaly 17,95411,157
ArezzoItaly 18,08411,238
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,75210,410
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,75010,408
AbashiriJapan 9,1845,707
AburatsuJapan 8,5165,292
AikawaJapan 8,8065,472
AjiroJapan 8,4785,268
AkitaJapan 8,8985,529
AkuneJapan 8,6225,358
AomoriJapan 8,9825,582
AsahikawaJapan 9,2205,729
AsosanJapan 8,6545,378
AmmanJordan 16,0089,947
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,9638,056
AinaziLatvia 16,50610,257
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,0427,483
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,8317,352
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,7357,292
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,0997,518
AtarMauritania 18,36811,414
AgalegaMauritius 11,6497,239
AcapulcoMexico 10,8356,733
AayanbulagMongolia 11,7007,270
AltaiMongolia 11,7897,326
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,3727,067
AgadirMorocco 19,51812,129
AmsterdamNetherlands 17,81211,069
AlexandraNew Zealand 1,235768
ApplebyNew Zealand 761473
ArapuniNew Zealand 484301
ArdmoreNew Zealand 355221
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 1,056656
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 981610
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 344214
Auckland CityNew Zealand 330205
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 328204
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 328204
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 328204
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 328204
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,8017,333
AgadezNiger 17,54810,904
AsuncionParaguay 11,5197,158
ArequipaPeru 11,1926,955
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,9734,954
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,5523,450
AradRomania 17,28010,738
AjanRussia 10,6186,598
AldanRussia 11,2356,982
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,2279,462
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,5368,411
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,9486,182
AnadyrRussia 11,0406,861
ArkhangelskRussia 15,3999,569
ArmavirRussia 15,7779,804
AstrakhanRussia 15,2509,477
Apia, UpoluSamoa 2,7761,725
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,01711,817
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,31612,003
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,26411,971
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,49312,113
Abu HamedSudan 15,6979,754
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,1999,445
AqiqSudan 15,1849,435
ArbaatSudan 15,3849,560
AromaSudan 15,2239,460
AtbaraSudan 15,5319,651
Abu KamalSyria 15,6359,715
AleppoSyria 16,0069,946
AranyaprathetThailand 9,1265,671
AtakpameTogo 16,90810,507
AdanaTurkey 16,18910,060
AfyonTurkey 16,62610,332
AnkaraTurkey 16,43210,211
AntalyaTurkey 16,58910,308
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,2508,855
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 17,45610,847
AberporthUk 18,03411,206
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 17,99811,184
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,33310,150
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,33010,148
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0038,701
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,0198,712
ArtigasUruguay 11,1536,931
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,7357,913
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,5737,813
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,0466,864
Abilene, TxUsa 11,7787,319
Ada, MnUsa 12,7457,920
Adrian, MiUsa 13,4888,382
Aiken, ScUsa 13,3208,277
Akron, OhUsa 13,6498,481
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,5937,204
Albany, GaUsa 13,0588,115
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,3138,894
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,8497,985
Albion, NeUsa 12,4297,724
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,3917,078
Aledo, IlUsa 12,9068,020
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,5307,786
Algona, IaUsa 12,7737,937
Alice, TxUsa 11,6627,247
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,1208,774
Alliance, NeUsa 12,0847,509
Alma, MiUsa 13,4498,357
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,6328,471
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,3387,045
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,7807,320
Amherst, MaUsa 14,3568,921
Amite, LaUsa 12,4427,732
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,1536,931
Anderson, InUsa 13,2518,235
Anderson, ScUsa 13,2808,253
Angelica, NyUsa 13,9588,674
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,4888,382
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,2737,005
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,8597,991
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,9878,070
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,3378,288
Ashland, WiUsa 13,1648,180
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,9816,824
Atchison, KsUsa 12,5227,781
Athens, GaUsa 13,2078,207
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,1008,141
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,1528,794
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,7036,030
Auburn, NeUsa 12,4777,753
Augusta, GaUsa 13,2958,261
Augusta, MtUsa 11,7567,305
Aurora, IlUsa 13,1808,190
Austin, TxUsa 11,8197,344
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,9198,649
AndizanUzbekistan 13,2078,207
AcariguaVenezuela 13,1748,186
AdenYemen 14,2448,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -