New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Reinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Reinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Reinga with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,3188,276
BustAfghanistan 13,4678,369
BatnaAlgeria 18,76711,662
BecharAlgeria 19,44112,081
BejaiaAlgeria 18,86711,724
Beni AbbesAlgeria 19,33512,015
BiskraAlgeria 18,82111,695
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,51011,503
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,2735,141
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,3065,161
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,2895,151
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,9005,531
ByrdAntarctica 5,8213,617
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,1146,285
BarilocheArgentina 9,3805,829
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,6776,635
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,5531,587
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,0181,254
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2963,291
BrestBelarus 16,86710,481
BrusselsBelgium 17,96511,164
Belize CityBelize 11,9067,399
BeninBenin 16,73810,401
BohiconBenin 16,83510,461
BermudaBermuda 14,7589,170
BageBrazil 11,2156,969
BambuiBrazil 12,7127,899
BarbacenaBrazil 12,7237,906
BarbalhaBrazil 14,2848,876
BarcelosBrazil 13,0268,094
BarraBrazil 13,6988,512
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,0548,733
BarreirasBrazil 13,4858,380
BelémBrazil 14,1608,799
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,8377,977
BelterraBrazil 13,5618,427
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,8168,585
Bom JesusBrazil 11,6647,248
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,4848,379
BrasiliaBrazil 12,9728,061
BrevesBrazil 13,9878,691
BurgasBulgaria 16,88010,489
BurundiBurundi 14,3348,907
BatouriCameroon 16,0039,944
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,6469,101
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,3507,053
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,4718,371
Banff, AbCanada 11,8087,338
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,0158,709
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,7399,780
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,9087,400
Bissett, MbCanada 13,0128,086
Blue River, BcCanada 11,6637,247
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,1308,780
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,1936,956
Brandon, MbCanada 12,6867,883
Broadview, SkCanada 12,5417,793
Broughton Island, NtCanada 14,9179,270
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,1226,911
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,22210,080
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,4827,135
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,0968,138
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,7449,783
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,9489,910
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,9975,591
BeijingChina 10,0906,270
BarranquillaColombia 12,7497,923
Benito SalasColombia 12,2057,584
BogotáColombia 12,4217,718
BrnoCzech Republic 17,45810,848
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1689,425
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1759,430
BaniDominican Republic 13,5878,443
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,5128,397
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,6778,499
BahariyaEgypt 16,53010,272
Beni SuefEgypt 16,35610,164
BiarritzFrance 18,89311,741
BordeauxFrance 18,72811,638
BrestFrance 18,43811,458
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,0622,524
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,0632,525
BitamGabon 15,9249,896
BanjulGambia 17,50310,876
BerlinGermany 17,42810,830
BrockenGermany 17,61010,943
BokeGuinea 17,29410,747
BissauGuinea-Bissau 17,37110,794
BudapestHungary 17,39010,807
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,38110,801
BangaloreIndia 11,2797,009
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,7217,284
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,9876,828
BikanerIndia 12,5207,780
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,8454,254
BabolsarIran 14,6769,120
Bandar AbbasIran 13,9798,687
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,9729,304
Bandar LengehIran 14,0878,754
BirjandIran 13,9728,682
BushehrIran 14,5569,045
BaghdadIraq 15,3049,510
BasraIraq 14,8939,255
BelmulletIreland 17,80411,063
Birr, OffalyIreland 17,94111,149
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 17,78011,049
BergamoItaly 18,10911,253
BolognaItaly 18,07011,229
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 17,95611,158
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 17,88311,113
BrindisiItaly 17,69110,993
BondoukouIvory Coast 17,04510,592
BouakeIvory Coast 17,03810,587
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,2578,238
BeirutLebanon 16,10510,008
BenghaziLibya 17,44510,840
BirzaiLithuania 16,58610,307
BitolaMacedonia 17,40110,813
BlantyreMalawi 12,8727,999
BvumbweMalawi 12,8457,982
BintuluMalaysia 7,4934,656
BamakoMali 17,59010,931
Bko-SMali 17,58010,924
BougounMali 17,45610,847
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,91211,752
BaitagMongolia 12,0847,509
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,0997,519
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,3627,061
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,7956,708
BayandelgerMongolia 10,7726,694
BayankhongorMongolia 11,4937,142
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,9436,800
BulganMongolia 11,4987,145
BhamawMyanmar 10,2876,393
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 1,340833
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 938583
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 1,302809
BlenheimNew Zealand 795494
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 683424
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,9937,453
BilmaNiger 17,35810,786
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,39610,810
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,3349,528
BergenNorway 16,98710,556
Bergen - FloridaNorway 16,98810,557
BjornoyaNorway 15,3369,530
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,10710,009
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,32810,146
BadinPakistan 12,7297,910
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,6257,845
BalakotPakistan 12,8377,977
BarkhanPakistan 12,9258,032
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1967,579
BascoPhilippines 8,1215,047
BialystokPoland 16,84710,469
BejaPortugal 19,61312,188
BragancaPortugal 19,19411,927
BistritaRomania 17,01410,573
BucharestRomania 16,96310,541
BajkitRussia 12,6647,870
BarabinskRussia 13,3508,296
BarnaulRussia 12,9608,053
BerezovoRussia 14,2498,855
BiserRussia 14,5689,053
BlagovescenskRussia 10,4136,470
BogdarinRussia 11,3797,071
BogucanyRussia 12,4317,725
BomnakRussia 10,7606,686
BorRussia 12,9608,054
BorzjaRussia 10,9216,786
BratskRussia 12,0887,511
BelgradeSerbia 17,38810,805
BoSierra Leone 17,03610,586
BontheSierra Leone 16,97810,550
BratislavaSlovakia 17,48310,864
BerberaSomalia 14,0908,756
BusanSouth Korea 8,9645,570
BadajozSpain 19,51812,129
BarcelonaSpain 18,89311,740
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,07711,855
BabanusaSudan 15,6329,714
BaselSwitzerland 18,10011,248
BernSwitzerland 18,15311,281
BangkokThailand 9,2945,775
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,3035,781
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,6656,006
BizerteTunisia 18,44311,461
BalikesirTurkey 16,85510,474
BursaTurkey 16,75810,413
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,9018,638
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 17,72011,012
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 17,76511,039
Belfast-AldergroveUk 17,76411,039
Birmingham, EnglandUk 17,95711,159
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,14411,275
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,10311,249
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5116,532
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,7187,282
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,9718,682
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,0017,457
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,0007,457
Batesville, MsUsa 12,6527,862
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,3747,689
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,1967,579
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,5548,422
Bedford, MaUsa 14,5169,021
Beeville, TxUsa 11,7067,274
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,8768,001
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4976,523
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,8386,735
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,4869,002
Bettles, AkUsa 11,6697,251
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,5377,169
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,4398,351
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,9057,398
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,1258,777
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,9018,017
Bishop, CaUsa 10,6956,646
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,4787,754
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,5898,444
Blackville, ScUsa 13,3538,298
Blaine, WaUsa 11,2536,993
Blakely, GaUsa 12,9258,032
Block Island, RiUsa 14,3138,894
Boerne, TxUsa 11,7057,274
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,2657,000
Booneville, MsUsa 12,8027,956
Boonton, NjUsa 14,2118,831
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,5239,025
Bowler, WiUsa 13,2288,220
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,1228,154
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,8147,963
Brenham, TxUsa 11,9197,407
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,3228,900
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,5997,829
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,3938,323
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,0018,701
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,1018,141
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2307,600
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,5517,799
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5907,202
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,6587,866
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7806,699
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,6738,497
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,5238,403
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,9328,657
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,3147,652
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,5328,409
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,8878,008
Burlington, VtUsa 14,4088,953
Burns, OregonUsa 11,0876,889
BajsunUzbekistan 13,5118,396
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,6218,464
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,1988,201
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,8687,996
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,8557,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -