New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Reinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Reinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Reinga with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,4778,375
ChlefAlgeria 19,20611,935
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,73611,643
CeresArgentina 10,8536,744
ChamicalArgentina 10,5256,540
ChepesArgentina 10,4286,480
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,2465,746
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9846,826
CórdobaArgentina 10,5886,579
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,5836,577
CorrientesArgentina 11,2616,998
CairnsAustralia 3,3132,059
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,1401,330
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7213,555
CedunaAustralia 3,6112,244
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,6771,663
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,5012,176
Cobar MoAustralia 2,5191,566
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 3,7342,320
Coffs HarbourAustralia 1,8901,175
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9542,457
ChittagongBangladesh 10,6056,590
CharnocksBarbados 14,2748,870
CotonouBenin 16,73810,401
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,9068,020
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,6537,863
CabroboBrazil 14,1718,806
CaceresBrazil 12,2817,632
CaetiteBrazil 13,4608,364
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,4969,008
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,1277,536
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,9607,432
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,4837,757
Campos SalesBrazil 14,2458,852
CanavieirasBrazil 13,5188,400
CaparaoBrazil 12,8978,014
CapinopolisBrazil 12,6107,836
CaratingaBrazil 12,9498,047
CaravelasBrazil 13,3038,267
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,3718,309
CarolinaBrazil 13,7428,539
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,0397,481
CataguasesBrazil 12,7697,935
CatalaoBrazil 12,7577,927
CatanduvaBrazil 12,4297,724
CaxiasBrazil 14,2418,850
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,5757,193
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,6729,117
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,7227,906
ChapecoBrazil 11,6757,255
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,6827,880
CipoBrazil 13,9788,686
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,5358,411
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,9498,047
CordeiroBrazil 12,7267,908
CorrentinaBrazil 13,3818,315
CorumbaBrazil 12,0457,485
CoximBrazil 12,2837,633
CrateusBrazil 14,3938,944
CuiabaBrazil 12,4357,727
CuritibaBrazil 12,0257,473
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,8917,389
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,2578,238
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,1876,952
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,0469,350
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,7689,177
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,7789,183
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,6517,861
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,0876,889
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,0516,867
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,6209,707
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,5647,186
Chapais, QcCanada 14,3938,944
Charlo, NbCanada 14,9869,313
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,2119,452
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,2129,453
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,2076,964
Chatham, NbCanada 15,0419,347
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,7018,514
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,1778,810
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,1599,420
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,3998,326
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,7357,914
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,6489,102
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,3007,643
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,9008,638
Comox, BcCanada 11,1896,953
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,8908,010
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,0738,745
Coronation, AbCanada 12,0977,517
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,6927,266
ChicoChile 8,9485,561
ChillanChile 9,6626,004
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,5805,953
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,4706,506
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,9375,554
Curico-General FreireChile 9,8376,113
ChangchunChina 9,9376,175
ChangduChina 10,7486,679
ChangshaChina 9,3865,833
ChengduChina 10,2046,341
ChongqingChina 9,9316,171
Camilo DazaColombia 12,7747,938
CrikvenicaCroatia 17,79811,060
CamagueyCuba 13,0638,117
CasablancaCuba 12,7577,927
ChebCzech Republic 17,65110,969
CopenhagenDenmark 17,20610,692
CabreraDominican Republic 13,7028,515
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,5878,443
CotuiDominican Republic 13,6538,484
CanarEcuador 11,5177,157
CairoEgypt 16,36410,169
CaenFrance 18,28111,360
ChateaurouxFrance 18,44011,459
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,3368,909
CocobeachGabon 15,9039,883
CologneGermany 17,84611,089
ChiosGreece 17,00510,567
CorfuGreece 17,54010,899
ConakryGuinea 17,17710,674
CatacamasHonduras 11,9677,436
CholutecaHonduras 11,7627,309
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,0466,864
CherrapunjiIndia 10,7986,710
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,7986,710
ChahbaharIran 13,5048,391
ClaremorrisIreland 17,86711,102
ClonesIreland 17,81711,072
Collooney, SligoIreland 17,81711,072
CorkIreland 18,07011,229
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,07611,233
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,46511,474
CameriItaly 18,18311,299
CampobassoItaly 17,94011,148
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,39011,428
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,43111,453
Cape FrascaItaly 18,49911,495
Cape MeleItaly 18,31611,382
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 17,92611,140
Catania, SicilyItaly 17,97711,171
CerviaItaly 18,01511,195
CiampinoItaly 18,09711,245
Cimone MountainItaly 18,12911,266
Cisa PassItaly 18,16711,289
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,14711,277
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 17,89911,122
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,97411,169
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,78911,054
ChibaJapan 8,4905,276
ChichibuJapan 8,5715,326
ChichijimaJapan 7,5574,696
ChoshiJapan 8,4735,265
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,0659,983
ChilekaMalawi 12,8727,999
ChitedzeMalawi 13,1108,146
ChitipaMalawi 13,5088,394
ChihuahuaMexico 11,0376,858
ComitanMexico 11,4867,138
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,1473,199
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,8376,734
ChoirMongolia 11,0626,874
CasablancaMorocco 19,91412,375
ChindeMozambique 12,5207,780
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,9416,178
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 1,256781
ChristchurchNew Zealand 1,012629
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 1,011628
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 1,006625
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 742461
CondegaNicaragua 11,8347,354
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,6676,007
ChejuNorth Korea 8,9575,566
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,2845,769
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,1195,667
ChhorPakistan 12,6977,890
ChitralPakistan 13,0318,098
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,6927,265
ConcepcionParaguay 11,6877,263
CajamarcaPeru 11,2536,993
ChachapoyasPeru 11,3707,065
ChiclayoPeru 11,1586,933
ChimbotePeru 11,1146,906
CuzcoPeru 11,3657,062
CzestochowaPoland 17,21610,698
CoimbraPortugal 19,36612,034
CalafatRomania 17,22010,701
CeahlauRomania 16,91310,510
ClujRomania 17,09410,623
ConstantaRomania 16,76610,419
CraiovaRomania 17,14010,651
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,2548,236
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,9018,638
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,1737,564
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,5077,151
Cape UelenRussia 11,2857,013
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,6916,022
CaraRussia 11,3657,063
Cerdyn’Russia 14,6969,132
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,7117,277
ChitaRussia 11,2056,963
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,2036,961
CokurdahRussia 11,8487,362
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,0986,896
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,9447,422
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,6766,013
CaceresSpain 19,44812,085
CadizSpain 19,76412,281
Ciudad RealSpain 19,42512,071
CordobaSpain 19,57512,164
ColomboSri Lanka 10,6986,648
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,3135,787
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0855,646
Chiang MaiThailand 9,7716,072
Chiang RaiThailand 9,7776,075
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,2325,737
ChumphonThailand 9,1945,713
CanakkaleTurkey 16,98410,554
CorumTurkey 16,26110,105
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,8398,600
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,5818,439
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,10211,249
CernovcyUkraine 16,87610,487
ChernigovUkraine 16,40910,197
CarrascoUruguay 10,7996,711
ColoniaUruguay 10,7316,668
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,0648,739
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,8657,995
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,0198,712
Camden, ScUsa 13,4058,330
Canton, NyUsa 14,2798,873
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,5537,800
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,9208,650
Caribou, MeUsa 14,8479,226
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,9148,025
Casper, WyUsa 11,8757,379
Centralia, WaUsa 11,0946,894
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,9168,648
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,6578,487
Charles City, IaUsa 12,8477,983
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,4458,355
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,4398,351
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,5378,412
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,4638,366
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,7868,567
Chaska, MnUsa 12,8848,006
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,0998,140
Chazy, NyUsa 14,4328,968
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,4518,980
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,5298,407
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,9727,440
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,8897,388
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,1908,196
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,1878,194
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6436,614
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,6078,456
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,9257,410
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,3188,276
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,3348,286
Circleville, OhUsa 13,4788,375
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,6027,831
Clark, SdUsa 12,5807,817
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,5707,811
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,0408,103
Clayton, NmUsa 11,7397,295
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,6338,472
Clinton, IaUsa 13,0278,095
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,2396,363
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,4118,333
College Park, MdUsa 13,9418,663
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,7607,308
Columbia, MoUsa 12,7107,898
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,3938,322
Columbus, GaUsa 13,2288,220
Columbus, InUsa 13,2098,208
Columbus, KsUsa 12,4017,706
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,4998,388
Conception, MoUsa 12,5537,801
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,3297,661
Conway, ArUsa 12,5397,792
Conway, ScUsa 13,5758,435
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,2258,840
Corning, ArUsa 12,6707,873
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,4088,953
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6917,265
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,0217,470
Cortland, NyUsa 14,1178,772
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9006,774
Covington, LaUsa 12,5007,767
Covington, TnUsa 12,7507,923
Crete, NeUsa 12,4527,738
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,9647,435
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,2688,866
CimbajUzbekistan 14,2688,866
CaracasVenezuela 13,4468,355
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,5968,449
CoroVenezuela 13,2488,232
ChipataZambia 13,2178,213
ChomaZambia 13,2548,236
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,6187,841


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -