New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Reinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Reinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Reinga with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 18,03911,210
DjelfaAlgeria 19,04711,836
DavisAntarctica 6,6604,139
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3972,733
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8663,024
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9584,945
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,2481,397
DhakaBangladesh 10,7986,710
D’UccleBelgium 17,96511,164
DiamantinaBrazil 13,0138,086
DiamantinoBrazil 12,5067,771
DouradosBrazil 11,9617,433
DoualaCameroon 16,20110,067
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,6259,710
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,7367,914
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,8617,371
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,6077,213
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,6459,722
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,5919,067
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,5509,041
Dryden, OnCanada 13,1578,176
DuianChina 11,0186,847
DubrovnikCroatia 17,63510,958
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,3308,905
DajabonDominican Republic 13,5348,410
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,4838,379
DabaaEgypt 16,66610,356
DakhlaEgypt 16,40210,193
DijonFrance 18,25211,342
DresdenGermany 17,50110,875
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,2729,490
DebrecenHungary 17,21010,695
DalatangiIceland 16,56110,291
DaltonganjIndia 11,3707,065
DarbhangaIndia 11,3417,047
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,6826,638
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,6756,634
DumkaIndia 11,1126,905
DwarkaIndia 12,5917,824
DezfulIran 14,8999,259
DublinIreland 17,90011,123
DecimomannuItaly 18,47011,477
DobbiacoItaly 17,88211,112
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,91510,511
Deir-AllaJordan 16,0489,972
DagorettiKenya 13,9468,666
DaugavpilsLatvia 16,49910,252
DedzaMalawi 13,0388,102
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,0866,889
DashbalbarMongolia 10,9606,811
DaweiMyanmar 9,5205,916
De BiltNetherlands 17,81211,069
De KooyNetherlands 17,74711,028
Den HelderNetherlands 17,74411,026
DannevirkeNew Zealand 711442
DarfieldNew Zealand 1,006625
DargavilleNew Zealand 200124
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 1,293803
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 1,289801
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,01610,574
DalbandinPakistan 13,3418,290
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,9178,027
DirPakistan 13,0008,078
DroshPakistan 13,0228,092
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,8814,897
DohaQatar 14,3238,900
DorohoiRomania 16,85410,473
Dikson IslandRussia 13,7298,531
DudinkaRussia 13,4298,345
DzardzanRussia 12,1467,548
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,4979,009
DakarSenegal 17,59810,936
DaruSierra Leone 17,05210,597
DurbanSouth Africa 11,8077,337
DamazinSudan 15,1139,391
DongolaSudan 15,9289,898
DamascusSyria 16,0019,943
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,0019,943
Deir EzzorSyria 15,7269,772
DusanbeTajikistan 13,4038,329
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,3138,273
DjerbaTunisia 18,34611,400
DiyarbakirTurkey 15,7789,804
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 17,50210,876
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 17,80911,067
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,21910,078
DonetskUkraine 16,0209,955
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,9808,687
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,1778,188
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,7368,536
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,0317,476
Danville, IlUsa 13,0948,137
Darlington, ScUsa 13,5198,401
Davenport, WaUsa 11,4237,098
David City, NeUsa 12,4567,740
Dayton, OhUsa 13,3958,324
Dayton, WaUsa 11,3437,048
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,8397,978
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7356,671
Decatur, IlUsa 13,0168,088
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,5017,147
Delaware, OhUsa 13,4898,382
Delphine, InUsa 13,2158,212
Denton, MdUsa 14,0198,712
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,8057,336
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,7307,910
Deseret, UtUsa 11,1776,946
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,8177,964
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,5498,419
Dickson, TnUsa 12,9668,057
Dillon, MtUsa 11,5667,187
Dixon, IlUsa 13,0278,095
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,0567,492
Dover, DeUsa 14,0198,712
Dover, TnUsa 12,9138,024
Dublin, TxUsa 11,8917,389
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,9928,073
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,0748,124
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,9258,032
Durham, NhUsa 14,5419,036
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,56311,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -