New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Reinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Reinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Reinga with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,96911,787
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,71211,628
EsquelArgentina 9,2495,747
EzeizaArgentina 10,6556,621
East SaleAustralia 2,3191,441
Esperance (po)Australia 4,6262,874
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6252,874
EssendonAustralia 2,5141,562
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,5827,819
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,3787,070
EspinosaBrazil 13,3638,304
Earlton, OnCanada 13,9968,698
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,0527,489
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,0807,507
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,0717,501
Edson, AbCanada 11,9117,402
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,1536,931
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,1268,157
Estevan, SkCanada 12,4577,741
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,2026,961
Eureka, NtCanada 13,9898,693
ErlianChina 10,6336,608
El CaranoColombia 12,2627,619
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,12110,639
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,5028,390
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,7338,534
El ArishEgypt 16,17510,051
El TorEgypt 16,0909,998
ErfurtGermany 17,65810,973
EssenGermany 17,80711,065
EsfahanIran 14,6169,083
EilatIsrael 16,0219,956
EsashiJapan 9,1105,661
EldoretKenya 14,2058,827
ErdenemandalMongolia 11,6087,213
EssaouiraMorocco 19,61812,191
EeldeNetherlands 17,66510,977
Esk ForestNew Zealand 644400
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 998620
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,7237,285
EnuguNigeria 16,55110,285
EncarnacionParaguay 11,4577,120
EvoraPortugal 19,55212,150
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,0356,236
EkimcanRussia 10,4616,501
Elat’MaRussia 15,6389,717
ElistaRussia 15,5429,658
ErbogacenRussia 12,1247,534
EssejRussia 12,7977,952
Ed DueimSudan 15,4399,594
El FasherSudan 16,0029,944
El GeneinaSudan 16,22410,081
El ObeidSudan 15,5629,670
El ShowakSudan 15,1639,423
En NahudSudan 15,6809,744
EdirneTurkey 16,96210,541
ErzincanTurkey 15,8669,859
ErzurumTurkey 15,7309,774
EskisehirTurkey 16,62910,333
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,5879,064
EntebbeUganda 14,3878,940
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 17,59810,936
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 17,67210,981
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,6118,458
Eastman, GaUsa 13,1448,168
Eastport, MeUsa 14,8959,256
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,1757,566
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,2977,642
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,2086,965
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,7008,513
Elko, NvUsa 11,1086,902
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,2737,627
Elmira, NyUsa 14,0508,731
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,0696,878
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,4458,976
Erie, PaUsa 13,7898,569
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,4267,722
Eugene, OrUsa 10,8706,755
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,4707,749
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,5656,565
Eureka, SdUsa 12,4907,762
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,4647,124
Evansville, InUsa 13,0458,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -