New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Reinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Reinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Reinga with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,1968,200
FarahAfghanistan 13,6928,508
FormosaArgentina 11,4017,085
ForrestAustralia 4,1592,584
FrancistownBotswana 12,8167,964
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,0139,329
FloraniaBrazil 14,5469,039
FlorestaBrazil 14,2098,829
FlorianoBrazil 14,0968,759
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,8687,375
FormosaBrazil 13,0338,099
FortalezaBrazil 14,6539,106
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,6917,265
FrancaBrazil 12,5757,814
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,7987,953
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,5017,768
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,3777,691
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9597,431
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,9297,413
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2177,592
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,5297,786
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,8687,375
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,2367,603
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,9369,282
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,9469,288
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,7959,194
FayaChad 16,82010,452
FamagustaCyprus 16,27410,113
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 17,38610,804
FarafraEgypt 16,56110,291
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,4519,602
FichtelbergGermany 17,59510,934
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 17,84111,087
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,40010,813
FrederikshbGreenland 15,7629,795
FaranahGuinea 17,28010,738
FalconaraItaly 17,96611,164
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,11411,256
Foggia, PugliaItaly 17,87111,105
FonniItaly 18,42211,448
FrontoneItaly 18,01711,196
FrosinoneItaly 18,04611,214
FukauraJapan 8,9975,591
FukueJapan 8,7565,441
FukuiJapan 8,7025,407
FukuokaJapan 8,7545,440
FukushimaJapan 8,6895,399
FukuyamaJapan 8,6895,399
FushikiJapan 8,7365,429
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,1268,157
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,5517,178
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,2727,005
FunchalMadeira 19,10511,872
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,2258,839
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,79312,299
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 16,81610,449
FaroPortugal 19,72212,255
FerganaRussia 13,2378,226
FreetownSierra Leone 17,08310,615
FalunSweden 16,67010,359
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 17,94811,153
FeodosijaUkraine 16,22710,084
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,5567,181
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,3957,702
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,8307,973
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,8197,966
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,7557,926
Farmington, MeUsa 14,6639,112
Farmington, MnUsa 12,9378,039
Farmington, MoUsa 12,8467,982
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,5027,769
Fayette, IaUsa 12,9218,029
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,4297,723
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,6178,461
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,1358,162
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,2138,211
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,2226,974
Findlay, OhUsa 13,4798,376
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,0256,851
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,5448,416
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,2208,215
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,8377,356
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,7737,937
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,9107,401
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,9958,075
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,4527,738
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,3657,684
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,3558,299
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,0197,469
Framingham, MaUsa 14,4899,004
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,2468,231
Franklin, LaUsa 12,2787,630
Franklin, PaUsa 13,7668,554
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,9018,638
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,5606,562
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,6297,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -