New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Reinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Reinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Reinga with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,1458,168
GhazniAfghanistan 13,2108,209
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,95911,782
General PicoArgentina 10,2656,379
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,8036,713
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,2489,475
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,0721,288
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4523,388
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,3752,718
GrazAustria 17,65710,972
GancaAzerbaijan 15,3069,511
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,1909,439
GomelBelarus 16,39710,189
GrodnoBelarus 16,76910,420
GaranhunsBrazil 14,3018,887
GoianiaBrazil 12,8097,960
GoiasBrazil 12,8177,965
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,0518,110
GrajauBrazil 13,9458,665
GuairaBrazil 11,8397,357
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,5819,061
GuaratingaBrazil 13,3838,316
GarouaCameroon 16,51710,264
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,8529,851
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,2818,253
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,1876,952
Golden, BcCanada 11,7357,292
Goose, NfCanada 15,4049,572
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,7348,534
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,8897,388
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,0589,357
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,3159,517
GanzhouChina 9,0485,622
GuangzhouChina 8,9505,561
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,6668,492
GuayaquilEcuador 11,4587,120
GonderEthiopia 14,8999,258
GourdonFrance 18,64811,588
GrenobleFrance 18,38611,425
GeisenheimGermany 17,88511,114
GorlitzGermany 17,43410,834
GibraltarGibraltar 19,75312,275
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,5337,167
GeorgetownGuyana 13,9838,689
GoaIndia 11,7727,315
GuwahatiIndia 10,8656,751
GelaItaly 18,05311,218
GenoaItaly 18,24411,337
GhediItaly 18,08711,240
Gioia Del ColleItaly 17,77411,045
GrazzaniseItaly 18,00111,186
GrossetoItaly 18,17511,294
GrottaglieItaly 17,74011,024
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,36811,414
GuidoniaItaly 18,07811,234
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,86610,480
GifuJapan 8,6145,353
GaoMali 17,86911,104
GuamMariana Islands 6,0883,783
GuadalajaraMexico 10,7666,690
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,9636,812
GuaymasMexico 10,6066,591
GaluutMongolia 11,5647,186
GemertNetherlands 17,84511,089
GisborneNew Zealand 667415
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 668415
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 204127
GrassmereNew Zealand 820510
GreymouthNew Zealand 902560
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 676420
GayaNiger 17,28210,739
GardermoenNorway 16,85610,474
GeiloNorway 16,90510,505
GdanskPoland 17,02210,578
GalatiRomania 16,79310,436
Gor’KijRussia 15,4859,623
GorznyjRussia 15,3989,568
GridinoRussia 15,5689,674
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,6378,474
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,7636,067
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 18,80511,685
GijonSpain 18,99111,801
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,7529,788
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,1759,430
GoteborgSweden 17,05210,596
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,05110,596
GothenburgSweden 17,05310,597
GunnarnSweden 16,22610,083
GenevaSwitzerland 18,28111,360
GabesTunisia 18,41311,442
GafsaTunisia 18,53711,519
GiresunTurkey 15,9759,927
GoztepeTurkey 16,75010,409
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,4388,972
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,5229,024
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 17,62110,950
GajvoronUkraine 16,59410,312
GeniceskUkraine 16,26210,106
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,7697,935
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,3397,046
Galva, IlUsa 12,9878,070
Galveston, TxUsa 12,0047,460
Geneva, NeUsa 12,3787,692
Genoa, NeUsa 12,3787,692
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,1687,561
Glenville, WvUsa 13,6228,465
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,2788,873
Golconda, NvUsa 11,0406,860
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,7178,524
Goodland, KsUsa 12,0167,467
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2307,600
Grafton, NdUsa 12,7927,949
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,2787,630
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,3527,676
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,5027,147
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,4058,330
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7276,666
Gravette, ArUsa 12,4147,714
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,8257,348
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2738,248
Greenfield, InUsa 13,2518,235
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,7697,935
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,5838,440
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,1228,154
Greenville, MsUsa 12,5197,779
Greenville, OhUsa 13,3308,284
Greenville, PaUsa 13,7668,554
Greenville, TxUsa 12,1077,524
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,3418,291
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,3158,274
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,8687,997
Groton, CtUsa 14,4098,954
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,3757,068
GuanareVenezuela 13,0958,137
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,8868,007
GuiriaVenezuela 13,8638,615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -