New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Reinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Reinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Reinga with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,7678,555
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,72411,635
HuamboAngola 14,2268,840
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7882,975
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,3671,471
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,3821,480
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,1691,969
Horta, FaialAzores 18,06111,223
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,5077,150
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,1609,420
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,1669,425
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,8458,603
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,4069,573
Harrow, OnCanada 13,5758,435
Hay River, NtCanada 12,3987,704
Hope, BcCanada 11,3507,053
HaikouChina 8,9495,561
HailarChina 10,6726,632
HamiChina 11,7537,303
HetanChina 12,4427,731
HavanaCuba 12,7437,919
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,7128,521
HigueyDominican Republic 13,7548,547
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,4888,382
HelwanEgypt 16,36210,167
HurguadaEgypt 16,0419,968
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 16,94710,531
HelsinkiFinland 16,34610,158
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,32010,142
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,9193,056
HamburgGermany 17,48510,865
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 17,48510,866
HannoverGermany 17,59810,936
HelgolandGermany 17,52010,887
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 17,88811,116
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,06210,603
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,3459,536
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,9204,300
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,9374,311
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 16,65110,347
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,4697,127
HaifaIsrael 16,12110,018
HaboroJapan 9,3045,782
HachijojimaJapan 8,2595,132
HachinoheJapan 8,9255,546
HagiJapan 8,7775,454
HakodateJapan 9,0825,644
HamadaJapan 8,7905,462
HamamatsuJapan 8,5095,288
HikoneJapan 8,6265,360
HimejiJapan 8,6575,379
HiradoJapan 8,7785,455
HirooJapan 9,0415,618
HiroshimaJapan 8,7235,421
HitaJapan 8,7015,407
HitoyoshiJapan 8,6095,350
HunLibya 17,74611,027
HomboriMali 17,81811,072
HomalinMyanmar 10,5126,533
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,7456,055
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 899559
HighbankNew Zealand 1,019634
HokitikaNew Zealand 933580
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,356843
HororataNew Zealand 1,016631
HyderabadPakistan 12,8117,961
HuanucoPeru 11,2646,999
HelPoland 16,99610,562
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,9456,180
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,0158,709
HatangaRussia 12,9908,072
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,4969,008
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,4108,955
HailSaudi Arabia 15,3219,521
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,42810,830
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,0681,907
HaejuSouth Korea 9,4025,843
HyesanSouth Korea 9,5795,952
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,5336,545
HalaibSudan 15,5419,657
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,2399,470
HudeibaSudan 15,5269,648
HaparandaSweden 15,9589,917
HarnosandSweden 16,42210,205
HamaSyria 16,0239,957
HassakahSyria 15,7019,757
Hua HinThailand 9,2685,759
HakkariTurkey 15,4639,609
Hull, EnglandUk 17,79711,059
HersonUkraine 16,42810,208
Hmel’NickijUkraine 16,76410,417
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,8337,353
Hanover, NhUsa 14,4869,002
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,9258,032
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9918,694
Hart, MiUsa 13,4118,334
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,3798,936
Hartington, NeUsa 12,5157,777
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,1178,151
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1227,533
Hays, KsUsa 12,1977,580
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4856,515
Hebron, NeUsa 12,3267,659
Helena, MtUsa 11,7317,290
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,9908,693
Henderson, NcUsa 13,7418,539
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,3648,305
Hermit, CoUsa 11,5447,173
Hernando, MsUsa 12,6937,888
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,8888,009
Highmore, SdUsa 12,5097,773
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,1348,783
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,9718,060
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,4118,333
Holly, CoUsa 11,9167,405
Homer, AkUsa 10,9656,814
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,1408,166
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,9958,075
Horton, KsUsa 12,4967,765
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1227,533
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,6548,485
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,5248,404
Houma, LaUsa 12,3657,684
Houston, TexasUsa 11,9957,454
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,4608,364
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,9518,048
Huron, SdUsa 12,5347,789
HanoiVietnam 9,3685,822
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,5735,328
HarareZimbabwe 12,9158,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -