New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Reinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Reinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Reinga with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,25711,345
In SalahAlgeria 18,78411,672
InnsbruckAustria 17,90311,125
IbiriteBrazil 12,8227,968
IguatuBrazil 14,3718,930
IlheusBrazil 13,5948,448
ImperatrizBrazil 13,8938,633
IndaialBrazil 11,8937,391
IpameriBrazil 12,7857,945
IraiBrazil 11,6327,228
IreceBrazil 13,7598,550
ItaberabaBrazil 13,7298,531
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,2428,229
ItaitubaBrazil 13,3528,297
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,0938,136
ItaperunaBrazil 12,8317,973
ItapevaBrazil 12,1807,569
ItirucuBrazil 13,6818,501
ItuacuBrazil 13,5608,426
IvinhemaBrazil 12,0127,464
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7687,934
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,3018,887
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,2547,615
Iqaluit, NtCanada 14,7959,194
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,6218,464
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,9926,830
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,3024,538
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,3765,205
ImbertDominican Republic 13,6418,476
IzobambaEcuador 11,6957,267
IsmailiaEgypt 16,30410,131
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,6067,212
IoanninaGreece 17,46210,851
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,3169,517
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 15,9109,887
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,0127,465
IranshahrIran 13,5898,445
IstranaItaly 17,95111,155
IidaJapan 8,5795,331
IizukaJapan 8,7445,433
IrakoJapan 8,5255,297
IriomotejimaJapan 8,3345,179
IrozakiJapan 8,4445,247
IshigakijimaJapan 8,3005,158
IshinomakiJapan 8,7245,421
IwamizawaJapan 9,1855,708
IzuharaJapan 8,8675,510
IrbidJordan 16,0379,965
IfraneMorocco 19,79112,299
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,382859
IlorinNigeria 16,88410,492
InchonNorth Korea 9,3045,782
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,0609,358
IslamabadPakistan 12,8217,967
IquitosPeru 11,9337,416
IloiloPhilippines 7,2864,527
IasiRomania 16,78610,431
IcaRussia 10,1406,301
IlirnejRussia 11,3137,030
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,2756,385
IrkutskRussia 11,6907,264
Ivdel’Russia 14,4808,998
IbizaSpain 19,09511,866
IspartaTurkey 16,61610,325
IstanbulTurkey 16,75610,412
IzmirTurkey 16,91610,512
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 16,95910,538
IzmailUkraine 16,73210,398
Imperial, NeUsa 12,0847,509
Independence, KsUsa 12,3237,657
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,3308,905
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,2198,214
Indianola, IaUsa 12,6787,878
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,0628,117
Inverness, FlUsa 13,0878,132
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,8067,958
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,3408,289
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,0918,756
IsokaZambia 13,5158,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -