New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Reinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Reinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Reinga with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,1898,196
KandaharAfghanistan 13,3378,287
KhostAfghanistan 13,0728,123
KunduzAfghanistan 13,3078,269
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,3235,172
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7652,961
KlagenfurtAustria 17,75011,030
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,3029,509
KandiBenin 17,22410,703
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,5027,147
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,8508,607
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,8488,605
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,5097,152
Kenora, OnCanada 13,0478,108
Kingston, OnCanada 14,1358,783
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,1787,567
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,8297,972
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,8659,237
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,3688,929
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,8527,986
KashiChina 12,8657,995
KunmingChina 9,9026,153
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0859,374
KhargaEgypt 16,25710,102
KosseirEgypt 15,9479,910
KajaaniFinland 15,9439,907
KuopioFinland 16,0359,964
KuusamoFinland 15,7739,802
KarlsruheGermany 17,94411,150
KasselGermany 17,70711,003
KonstanzGermany 18,00211,187
KumasiGhana 16,87810,488
KalamataGreece 17,36210,789
KerkiraGreece 17,54010,899
Kythira IslandGreece 17,26810,730
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,4529,602
Kap TobinGreenland 15,9189,892
KankanGuinea 17,33410,771
KindiaGuinea 17,24610,717
KissidougouGuinea 17,22010,700
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,9654,328
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,8295,486
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,8285,486
KeszthelyHungary 17,54710,904
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,66910,358
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,9136,781
KotaIndia 12,1447,546
KozhikodeIndia 11,3397,046
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,6563,514
KermanIran 14,0608,737
KermanshahIran 15,0819,371
Khoram AbadIran 14,9519,291
KilkennyIreland 17,99511,182
KingstonJamaica 12,9778,064
KagoshimaJapan 8,5595,319
KanazawaJapan 8,7355,428
KaruizawaJapan 8,6295,362
KatsuuraJapan 8,4365,242
KawaguchikoJapan 8,5365,304
KitamiesashiJapan 9,3325,799
KobeJapan 8,6185,355
KochiJapan 8,5915,339
KofuJapan 8,5625,320
KumagayaJapan 8,5745,328
KumamotoJapan 8,6665,385
KumejimaJapan 8,3075,162
KureJapan 8,7035,408
KushiroJapan 9,0755,639
KutchanJapan 9,1905,711
KyotoJapan 8,6245,359
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,8267,970
KitaleKenya 14,2668,865
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,8239,211
KufraLibya 16,85210,472
KaunasLithuania 16,71110,385
KlaipedaLithuania 16,80510,443
KybartaiLithuania 16,78310,429
KarongaMalawi 13,4448,354
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,6315,363
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,4364,621
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,4925,277
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,5055,285
KuantanMalaysia 8,3895,213
KuchingMalaysia 7,6064,727
KayesMali 17,75411,032
KeniebaMali 17,58310,926
KidalMali 18,04011,210
KitaMali 17,63010,955
KoutiaMali 17,55710,910
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,8283,000
KisinevMoldova 16,68910,371
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,5906,581
KhatgalMongolia 11,8037,335
KhovdMongolia 12,1847,572
KhujirtMongolia 11,4167,094
KhutagMongolia 11,5877,200
KenitraMorocco 19,94712,395
KalewaMyanmar 10,4546,496
KathaMyanmar 10,3516,432
KawthaungMyanmar 9,2115,724
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,2716,382
KengtungMyanmar 9,8906,146
KhamtiMyanmar 10,5236,539
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,7267,908
KathmanduNepal 11,4777,132
KoumacNew Caledonia 1,7491,087
KaikouraNew Zealand 893555
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 562349
KaitokeNew Zealand 770478
KarioiNew Zealand 614382
KawerauNew Zealand 544338
KopuaNew Zealand 702437
KanoNigeria 17,05510,598
KangnungNorth Korea 9,2125,724
KarasjokNorway 15,6339,714
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 16,82610,456
KristiansandNorway 17,14110,652
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 16,65910,352
KhasabOman 13,9438,664
KarachiPakistan 12,9088,021
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9008,016
KhanpurPakistan 12,7807,942
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0938,136
KororPalau 6,1383,814
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,24310,715
KlodzkoPoland 17,38610,804
KoszalinPoland 17,15810,662
KrakowPoland 17,21210,695
KalakanRussia 11,2877,014
KaliningradRussia 16,89710,500
KamenskoeRussia 10,7946,707
KandalaksaRussia 15,5819,682
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,1029,385
KazanRussia 15,1609,421
KemRussia 15,6259,710
KerchRussia 16,14410,032
KhabarovskRussia 9,9476,181
KirenskRussia 11,8807,382
KirovRussia 15,1019,384
KljuciRussia 10,1536,309
KolpasevRussia 13,1918,197
KorfRussia 10,5576,560
KostromaRussia 15,6289,711
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,5247,782
KotlasRussia 15,2119,452
KrasnodarRussia 15,9319,900
KrasnojarskRussia 14,4508,979
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,6279,089
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,5407,792
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,2188,835
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,0919,378
KurganRussia 14,1448,789
KurskRussia 16,0729,987
KyraRussia 11,0876,890
KigaliRwanda 14,3918,943
KoldaSenegal 17,49810,873
KabalaSierra Leone 17,21910,700
KosiceSlovakia 17,18310,677
KimberleySouth Africa 12,2167,591
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,4625,880
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,6876,641
KadugliSudan 15,4519,602
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,7709,800
KassalaSudan 15,1789,432
KhartoumSudan 15,5259,648
KostiSudan 15,3559,542
KalmarSweden 16,96410,542
KaresuandoSweden 15,7999,818
KarlstadSweden 16,85210,472
KristianstadSweden 17,10910,632
KamishliSyria 15,6739,739
KanchanaburiThailand 9,4015,842
Khlong YaiThailand 8,9625,569
Khon KaenThailand 9,2945,776
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,2345,738
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,2505,748
KairouanTunisia 18,42611,450
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,0569,977
KarsTurkey 15,5779,680
KastamonuTurkey 16,36310,168
KayseriTurkey 16,19810,066
KonyaTurkey 16,44310,218
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,3038,888
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,7988,575
KinlossUk 17,41810,824
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,11110,012
KievUkraine 16,48810,246
KirillovkaUkraine 16,13510,026
KirovogradUkraine 16,42110,204
KlepininoUkraine 16,31510,138
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,29910,128
Kovel’Ukraine 16,84710,469
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,35610,164
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,3778,312
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,6987,269
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,5367,790
Keene, NhUsa 14,4628,987
Kenton, OhUsa 13,4498,358
Kenton, OkUsa 11,7837,322
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8838,006
Kimball, NeUsa 11,9397,419
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,7376,672
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,1127,527
Kinston, NcUsa 13,7018,514
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,8196,723
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,2358,224
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,7536,682
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,4597,121
KabompoZambia 13,7218,527
KabweZambia 13,3948,323
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,3978,325
KafirondaZambia 13,5858,442
KaomaZambia 13,5748,435
KasamaZambia 13,6078,456
KasempaZambia 13,6348,472
KawambwaZambia 13,7798,562
KaroiZimbabwe 13,1058,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -