New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Reinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Reinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Reinga with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 18,83511,704
LuandaAngola 14,7389,158
LuenaAngola 14,1278,779
La PlataArgentina 10,6796,636
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,2196,972
La RiojaArgentina 10,5656,565
LaboulayeArgentina 10,4166,473
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,6455,372
Las LomitasArgentina 11,3687,064
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,3591,466
LavertonAustralia 2,5271,570
LearmonthAustralia 5,8123,612
LongreachAustralia 3,0091,870
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,0091,870
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,307812
Low HeadAustralia 2,3831,481
LinzAustria 17,66810,979
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,12110,639
LerwickUk 17,12210,640
La PazBolivia 11,4497,114
LavrasBrazil 12,6557,864
LencoisBrazil 13,6718,496
LinharesBrazil 13,1008,140
LondrinaBrazil 12,0937,514
LomBulgaria 17,19910,688
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,6217,843
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,6408,476
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,9338,037
Langara, BcCanada 11,1446,925
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,5658,429
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,8757,379
London, OnCanada 13,7468,542
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,4298,966
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,9388,040
Lytton, BcCanada 11,4067,088
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,96111,782
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,2166,348
LanzhouChina 10,5946,583
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,1256,913
Las GaviotasColombia 12,7027,893
LimonCosta Rica 11,9397,419
LarnacaCyprus 16,29710,127
LimassolCyprus 16,34510,157
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7108,520
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3588,922
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,33910,775
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,7168,523
La VegaDominican Republic 13,6228,465
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,6568,486
LuperonDominican Republic 13,6178,462
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,6477,237
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,3957,081
LuxorEgypt 16,0699,985
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,5687,188
Laucala BayFiji 1,8981,180
LappeenrantaFinland 16,12910,023
Le MansFrance 18,38911,427
LilleFrance 18,03211,206
LyonFrance 18,38611,426
LambarnGabon 15,7009,756
LastourvilleGabon 15,5739,677
LibrevilleGabon 15,8559,853
LeipzigGermany 17,55410,908
LindenbergGermany 17,40510,816
LamiaGreece 17,32810,768
LarissaGreece 17,32610,767
LemnosGreece 17,09910,625
LimnosGreece 17,08410,616
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,2818,874
LabeGuinea 17,39610,810
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,9364,310
La CeibaHonduras 11,9317,414
La MesaHonduras 11,8177,343
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,4797,755
LudhianaIndia 12,4457,733
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,19811,308
LatinaItaly 18,08011,235
LatronicoItaly 17,86411,101
LecceItaly 17,68310,988
LodwarKenya 14,3798,935
Luang PrabangLaos 9,5875,957
LiepajaLatvia 16,76010,415
LaukuvaLithuania 16,75410,411
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 17,99711,183
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,44910,843
LabuanMalaysia 7,4564,633
LuqaMalta 18,03111,204
Le LamentinMartinique 14,2308,843
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4146,471
LashioMyanmar 10,1536,309
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 999621
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 1,168726
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 820509
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 1,083673
Levin MafNew Zealand 727452
LincolnNew Zealand 1,025637
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 780485
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 780485
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 780485
LagosNigeria 16,73110,397
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 16,86910,483
LillehammerNorway 16,79110,434
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,6157,839
La VictoriaParaguay 11,7497,301
LimaPeru 11,0376,859
LegaspiPhilippines 7,3944,595
LisbonPortugal 19,51112,124
LeninbadRussia 13,3898,320
LevsiRussia 14,1838,814
LungiSierra Leone 17,08310,615
LjubljanaSlovenia 17,76911,042
LanzaroteSpain 19,16511,909
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,02311,821
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,13011,266
LuganoSwitzerland 18,13311,268
LatakiaSyria 16,12010,017
LampangThailand 9,6936,023
LoeiThailand 9,4515,873
Lop BuriThailand 9,3615,817
LomeTogo 16,75110,410
LeemingUk 17,76011,037
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,12110,639
London, EnglandUk 18,03911,210
London-GatwickUk 18,06411,225
LynehamUk 18,06911,228
L’VovUkraine 16,95510,536
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,57610,301
LozovajaUkraine 16,11610,015
LubnyUkraine 16,32910,147
LuckUkraine 16,81610,450
LuganskUkraine 15,9069,884
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,0158,087
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,9068,020
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,2917,638
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,1837,570
Lake City, FlUsa 13,0488,108
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,3398,910
Laketown, UtUsa 11,5087,151
Lamar, MoUsa 12,5307,787
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,8237,347
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,0108,085
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,7137,279
Langdon, NdUsa 12,7717,936
Laramie, WyUsa 11,8367,355
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,5127,154
Larned, KsUsa 12,1447,546
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,8407,358
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,8306,730
Laurel, MdUsa 13,9378,661
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,5037,769
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,5419,036
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,6267,846
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,6097,835
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,5807,817
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,9538,049
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,1198,152
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,4078,331
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,9488,046
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,6098,457
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,4057,087
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,6439,099
Lexington, MoUsa 12,5807,817
Lexington, VaUsa 13,6918,508
Libby, MtUsa 11,6267,225
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,4637,745
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,8558,610
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,6297,848
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,5067,772
Llano, TxUsa 11,7527,303
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,0117,464
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,4606,500
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,4706,506
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4506,494
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3687,064
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,7418,539
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,1958,200
Louisville, MsUsa 12,6857,883
Loup City, NeUsa 12,3217,656
Lowville, NyUsa 14,2088,829
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,6807,258
Luling, TxUsa 11,7887,325
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0077,461
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,6948,509
LivingstoneZambia 13,2318,222
LundaziZambia 13,2888,257
LusakaZambia 13,3058,268
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,3158,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -