New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Reinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Reinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Reinga with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,2408,227
NeuquenArgentina 9,7366,050
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,4616,501
Norfolk IslandAustralia 748465
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,6432,264
Nowra RanAustralia 2,0221,256
NuriootpaAustralia 3,0731,910
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,2938,260
NatitingouBenin 17,19210,683
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,6937,888
NgaoundereCameroon 16,32210,143
NkoundjaCameroon 16,31510,138
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,2839,497
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,2006,960
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,3269,524
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,7079,139
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2447,608
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,3237,658
North Bay, OnCanada 13,9828,688
N’DjamenaChad 16,66210,354
NanchangChina 9,2015,718
NanjingChina 9,2885,772
NanningChina 9,3025,780
NicosiaCyprus 16,33310,149
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,29210,745
NaguaDominican Republic 13,6938,509
NeybaDominican Republic 13,5008,389
NegeleEthiopia 14,2188,835
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 1,9141,189
NandiFiji 1,9141,189
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,31710,140
NancyFrance 18,07711,233
NantesFrance 18,52211,510
NiceFrance 18,39911,433
NeustrelitzGermany 17,37110,794
NurembergGermany 17,76311,038
NurnbergGermany 17,76511,039
NaxosGreece 17,06410,604
NanortalikGreenland 16,0719,987
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,0059,945
NordGreenland 14,7569,170
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,5629,671
NzerekoreGuinea 17,04710,593
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,6327,229
New DelhiIndia 12,2167,591
Naples, CampaniaItaly 17,98911,178
NaganoJapan 8,6745,390
NagasakiJapan 8,7045,409
NagoJapan 8,2605,133
NagoyaJapan 8,5835,333
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,2425,122
NaraJapan 8,5895,337
NazeJapan 8,3295,176
NemuroJapan 9,0735,638
NiigataJapan 8,7615,444
NikkoJapan 8,6275,361
NobeokaJapan 8,5955,341
NairobiKenya 13,9478,667
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,1693,212
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,9548,049
NidaLithuania 16,83710,463
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,1027,520
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,5187,157
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,2738,248
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,1618,178
NaraMali 17,87311,107
NioroMali 17,87111,105
NemaMauritania 18,03411,207
NouakchottMauritania 18,00811,190
NoumeaNew Caledonia 1,482921
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 676420
NelsonNew Zealand 765476
New PlymouthNew Zealand 526327
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 784487
NandaimeNicaragua 11,7697,313
N’GuigmiNiger 16,97510,549
NiameyNiger 17,49810,873
Narvik, NordlandNorway 15,9239,895
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 15,4879,624
Ny-AlesundNorway 14,9889,314
NawabshahPakistan 12,8607,992
NokkundiPakistan 13,4838,379
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,5977,207
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,7064,788
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,7569,170
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,8486,741
NikolaevRussia 16,46810,233
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,2176,349
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,9876,206
NizneangarskRussia 11,6697,251
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,1437,546
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,4588,984
NovgorodRussia 16,12110,018
NovosibirskRussia 13,0648,118
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,6206,599
No. 6Sudan 15,8349,840
NyalaSudan 15,9229,894
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,1975,715
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,4635,880
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,9975,591
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,6225,979
NarathiwatThailand 8,6895,399
NigdeTurkey 16,25810,103
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,6169,082
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,27310,112
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,4558,361
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,4558,361
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,0428,105
Natchez, MsUsa 12,4117,712
Neosho, MoUsa 12,4807,755
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,5169,021
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,1948,820
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,7668,554
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,9008,016
New London, WiUsa 13,2228,217
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,4487,735
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,4257,721
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,8197,966
New YorkUsa 14,2478,853
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,2548,857
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,2488,854
Newark, NjUsa 14,2248,839
Newberry, MiUsa 13,4858,380
Newberry, ScUsa 13,3208,277
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,2447,609
Newnan, GaUsa 13,0218,091
Newport, TnUsa 13,3248,280
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,1676,939
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,9278,654
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,4707,749
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,7566,684
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3567,678
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,1867,572
Norton, KsUsa 12,1767,566
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,5688,431
NdolaZambia 13,5168,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -