New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Reinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Reinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Reinga with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 2,7881,732
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,8396,114
ParanaArgentina 10,7906,705
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,1756,944
PehuajoArgentina 10,3656,441
PergaminoArgentina 10,6106,593
PigeArgentina 10,1946,335
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,5826,576
PosadasArgentina 11,4477,113
PresidenciaArgentina 11,2016,961
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,0896,269
Punta IndioArgentina 10,6806,637
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2153,241
Port HedlandAustralia 5,4933,413
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,32911,390
ParakouBenin 17,04810,594
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,2378,847
ParacatuBrazil 12,9118,023
ParanaBrazil 13,2648,243
ParanaguaBrazil 12,0607,494
ParanaibaBrazil 12,4177,716
ParintinsBrazil 13,4188,338
ParnaibaBrazil 14,5049,013
Passo FundoBrazil 11,5877,201
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,8087,959
PaulistanaBrazil 14,0958,759
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,1558,796
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,3568,300
PeixeBrazil 13,2618,241
PetrolinaBrazil 14,0208,712
PicosBrazil 14,1698,805
PiraiBrazil 12,5867,821
PirenopolisBrazil 12,8998,016
PompeuBrazil 12,8427,980
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,8787,381
Porto De MozBrazil 13,8468,604
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,8467,361
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,3727,688
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,4987,145
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,3738,310
PosseBrazil 13,2238,217
PlevenBulgaria 17,09910,626
PlovdivBulgaria 17,10710,631
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,7795,455
Peace River, AbCanada 12,0307,476
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,8408,600
Penticton, BcCanada 11,4637,123
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,1278,779
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,9998,699
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,3868,318
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,1586,934
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,5199,644
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,1336,918
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,7957,951
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,4997,767
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6087,213
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2647,000
Princeton, BcCanada 12,5937,825
ParronChile 9,9276,169
Puerto AysenChile 8,9755,577
Puerto MonttChile 9,2385,741
Punta ArenasChile 8,5275,299
PingbianChina 9,5925,960
PeralesColombia 12,3137,651
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,1148,149
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,7727,316
PragueCzech Republic 17,54510,903
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,4458,355
PimentelDominican Republic 13,6578,487
PoloDominican Republic 13,4908,383
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,6478,480
PichilingueEcuador 11,5657,187
PortoviejoEcuador 11,4787,133
PuyoEcuador 11,6747,255
Port-SaidEgypt 16,32710,146
ParisFrance 18,22911,328
PerpignanFrance 18,73711,643
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,9784,957
Port-GentilGabon 15,7659,797
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6586,623
PotsdamGermany 17,44610,841
PatrasGreece 17,39010,806
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,4468,977
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,17410,050
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,2808,874
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,4098,333
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,1807,569
PecsHungary 17,50910,880
PambanIndia 10,9056,777
PuneIndia 11,9477,424
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,3345,179
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,5924,718
PadovaItaly 17,98111,174
Paganella MountainItaly 17,99311,181
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,12511,263
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,14311,274
PantelleriaItaly 18,25511,344
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,12211,261
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,42111,447
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,05111,217
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 17,94911,154
PiacenzaItaly 18,15511,281
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,17811,296
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,00411,188
Ponza IslandItaly 18,09611,245
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 17,87011,104
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,11311,255
PrizziItaly 18,11911,259
PakseLaos 8,9535,564
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,7515,438
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8686,754
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8336,732
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,8483,012
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,55010,906
PatheinMyanmar 9,9936,210
PutaoMyanmar 10,4756,509
PyiMyanmar 10,0896,269
PoindimieNew Caledonia 1,6651,035
PaeroaNew Zealand 423263
Palmerston NNew Zealand 705438
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 704438
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 748465
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 310193
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 522324
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,1287,536
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,41010,197
PohangNorth Korea 9,0305,611
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,4865,895
PadidanPakistan 12,9128,024
PanjgurPakistan 13,2758,249
ParachinarPakistan 13,0858,131
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,2458,231
PeshawarPakistan 12,9648,056
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 3,8012,362
PilarParaguay 11,3387,046
PiscoPeru 10,9946,832
PiuraPeru 11,1936,956
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,6567,243
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,5064,664
PoznanPoland 17,24710,717
PrzemyslPoland 17,03410,585
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,34912,024
PortalegrePortugal 19,47512,102
Porto Portugal 19,26111,969
PavelecRussia 15,8239,832
PecoraRussia 14,6229,086
PermRussia 14,7239,149
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,8266,106
PetrozavodskRussia 15,8089,823
PjatigorskRussia 15,6219,707
PoronajskRussia 9,7506,059
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,0079,947
Providenja BayRussia 11,0576,871
PskovRussia 16,30910,134
PodorSenegal 17,89811,122
PopradSlovakia 17,23310,709
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,6707,252
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,3497,674
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 18,95611,780
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,7716,693
Port SudanSudan 15,3489,537
ParamariboSuriname 14,1748,808
PiteňSweden 16,0849,995
PalmyraSyria 15,8719,862
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,1762,595
PhetchabunThailand 9,4295,859
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,5275,920
PhraeThailand 9,6285,983
PhuketThailand 9,0885,648
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,1135,663
Prachin BuriThailand 9,2475,746
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,2305,735
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,9528,670
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,22511,325
PoltavaUkraine 16,23010,086
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,9456,802
PradoUruguay 10,7866,702
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,8426,737
Palestine, IlUsa 13,0508,109
Pana, IlUsa 12,9828,067
Paoli, InUsa 13,2098,208
Paris, IlUsa 13,0948,137
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,8758,001
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,5897,823
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,7847,323
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,1057,522
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,2797,630
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,4777,753
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,2456,988
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,7127,900
Peoria, IlUsa 12,9938,074
Perry, OkUsa 12,1917,576
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1108,768
Philo, OhUsa 13,5698,432
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,8826,762
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,3827,694
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,4997,767
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,9538,049
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,6517,862
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7318,533
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,2478,853
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,5369,033
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,6707,873
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,4597,120
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,9538,049
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,0608,116
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,7477,921
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,1676,939
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,1067,523
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,1668,803
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,1676,939
Portage, WiUsa 13,1878,195
Portland, MaineUsa 14,6109,079
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0156,845
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,9878,070
Prescott, ArUsa 12,4067,709
Priest River, IdUsa 11,5327,166
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,9848,690
Princeton, InUsa 13,0058,082
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,4748,995
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,7457,299
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,0778,126
PetaukeZambia 13,2388,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -