New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Reinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Reinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Reinga with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,7228,527
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,1879,437
QubaAzerbaijan 15,1409,408
QuixeramobimBrazil 14,4788,997
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 13,7508,545
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,5929,068
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,5567,181
QuinteroChile 9,9686,194
QingdaoChina 9,5335,924
QiqiharChina 10,3136,409
QuitoEcuador 11,7147,279
QueenstownNew Zealand 1,225761
QuettaPakistan 13,1898,196
Quanah, TxUsa 11,8817,383
Quitman, GaUsa 13,0108,085
Quang TriVietnam 8,9535,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -