New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Reinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Reinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Reinga with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,7726,694
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0566,871
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,4436,489
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,7095,412
RivadaviaArgentina 11,2516,991
RosarioArgentina 10,6776,635
RichmondAustralia 2,0171,253
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,4781,540
RecifeBrazil 14,4708,992
RemansoBrazil 13,8978,636
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,9657,435
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,5997,829
Rio NegroBrazil 11,9327,415
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,5917,824
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,9647,435
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,1378,163
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,4177,716
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4137,714
Resolute, NtCanada 13,7518,545
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,6457,236
Roberval, QcCanada 14,5579,046
RuoqiangChina 11,9147,404
Rafael NunezColombia 12,6567,864
RandersDenmark 17,23510,710
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,4938,385
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,6858,504
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,3014,537
RumipambaEcuador 11,6487,238
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,0389,966
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,0129,950
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,22610,083
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,3358,908
RostockGermany 17,35010,781
RhodesGreece 16,81710,451
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,41010,197
ReykhólarIceland 16,42610,207
ReykjavíkIceland 16,56610,294
RamsarIran 14,8529,229
RashtIran 14,9539,292
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,02611,202
RadicofaniItaly 18,11611,257
Resia PassItaly 17,98611,177
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,00211,187
RivoltoItaly 17,87111,106
Rolle PassItaly 17,93611,146
RomeItaly 18,09811,246
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,12411,262
Ronchi LegionariItaly 17,85111,093
RumoiJapan 9,2645,757
RigaLatvia 16,58410,305
RaseiniaiLithuania 16,72010,390
RodriguesMauritius 10,4276,480
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 11,8757,379
RabatMorocco 19,94812,396
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,8736,135
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,5288,406
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 759472
RangioraNew Zealand 986613
ReeftonNew Zealand 858533
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 311193
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 517321
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 524325
RoxburghNew Zealand 1,260783
RuakuraNew Zealand 440274
RuatoriaNew Zealand 636395
RivasNicaragua 11,7697,313
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,8868,007
RebolyRussia 15,8479,848
Rostov On DonRussia 15,8749,864
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,7389,159
RagaSudan 15,5819,682
RashadSudan 15,4029,571
RenkSudan 15,2489,475
RumbekSudan 15,1389,407
RanongThailand 9,2095,723
Roi EtThailand 9,1935,713
RizeTurkey 15,7989,817
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,8548,609
Razdel’NajaUkraine 16,61110,322
RomnyUkraine 16,28010,117
RovnoUkraine 16,77910,427
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9438,664
RochaUruguay 10,9256,789
Racine, WiUsa 13,2268,219
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,6708,495
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,1677,561
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,1667,560
Reading, PaUsa 14,0708,743
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,6386,611
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,8217,345
Redding, CaUsa 10,6616,625
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5556,559
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,7516,681
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,2158,212
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,8558,610
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,8558,610
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,6308,470
Rochester, MnUsa 12,9258,032
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,0208,712
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,6267,846
Rockford, IlUsa 13,1048,143
Rockville, InUsa 13,1738,186
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,6517,861
Rome, GaUsa 13,0688,120
Roseau, MnUsa 12,9048,019
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8016,712
Roswell, NmUsa 11,4467,113
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,0198,712
Rushville, IlUsa 12,8607,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -