New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Reinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Reinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Reinga with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,5728,433
ShkoderAlbania 17,53310,895
SkikdaAlgeria 18,70311,622
SaltaArgentina 11,0136,844
San AntonioArgentina 9,7766,075
San LuisArgentina 10,2936,396
San RafaelArgentina 10,0556,248
Santa RosaArgentina 10,1646,316
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,8666,752
SarmientoArgentina 9,1695,698
Sydney (airport)Australia 1,9751,228
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 1,9741,227
SalzburgAustria 17,76711,041
SakiAzerbaijan 15,2499,476
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,0669,362
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,1169,393
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,83311,082
SaveBenin 16,91410,511
Santa CruzBolivia 11,7367,293
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,57310,920
SalvadorBrazil 13,7958,572
Santa MariaBrazil 11,3827,073
SantaremBrazil 13,5988,450
SantosBrazil 12,3307,662
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,4157,715
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,4728,372
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,4028,950
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,7287,288
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,4177,095
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,5747,813
Sao LuisBrazil 14,3778,934
Sao MateusBrazil 13,1798,189
São PauloBrazil 12,3537,676
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,4837,757
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,9547,428
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,9388,661
SerrinhaBrazil 13,9018,638
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,8627,993
SobralBrazil 14,5469,039
SoureBrazil 14,2138,832
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,6188,462
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,0656,876
SurubimBrazil 14,4478,977
SadovoBulgaria 17,09210,621
SandanskiBulgaria 17,23710,711
SofiaBulgaria 17,21110,695
SiemreapCambodia 8,9905,586
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,4339,590
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,9827,446
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,9889,313
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,1196,910
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,1858,815
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,0359,343
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,3817,693
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,6118,458
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 14,9789,308
Scott, SkCanada 12,2677,623
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,0099,327
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,1659,423
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,5429,037
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,2027,582
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,1578,176
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,2258,218
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,1097,525
Smithers, BcCanada 11,4577,120
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,5649,671
Summerside, PeCanada 15,1599,420
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,2187,593
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,2117,588
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,4479,599
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,93911,769
SalCape Verde 17,50710,879
SantiagoChile 9,9836,203
SewellChile 9,9616,190
ShanghaiChina 9,0575,628
ShantouChina 8,7335,427
ShenyangChina 9,8416,115
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,2167,591
Simon BolivarColombia 12,8157,963
San JoseCosta Rica 11,8397,357
SibenikCroatia 17,77111,043
SplitCroatia 17,73811,022
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,14110,652
StudsgårdDenmark 17,30810,755
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6468,480
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6888,506
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,7168,523
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,6408,476
SamanaDominican Republic 13,7308,532
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,6318,470
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,5918,445
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,5858,442
San JuanDominican Republic 13,5368,411
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,7488,543
SanchezDominican Republic 13,7048,516
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,6178,462
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,5598,426
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,6378,474
San GabrielEcuador 11,8247,348
SalloumEgypt 16,98010,551
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,87610,487
SohagEgypt 16,20110,067
St. KatrineEgypt 16,0709,986
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,5997,208
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,2485,747
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 15,7609,794
StrasbourgFrance 18,01911,197
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,3138,894
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,2448,851
SukhumiGeorgia 15,7719,800
SchleswigGermany 17,42510,828
StuttgartGermany 17,92111,136
SamosGreece 16,93410,523
Skiros IslandGreece 17,15010,657
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,16010,663
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,4549,603
SiguiriGuinea 17,45110,844
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,7017,271
SzegedHungary 17,36510,791
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 17,56210,913
StykkisholmurIceland 16,45310,224
SagarIndia 11,8187,344
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7007,892
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,8633,022
SemnanIran 14,5749,056
ShahroudIran 14,4708,992
ShirazIran 14,4198,960
ShannonIreland 17,98011,173
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,35311,404
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 17,83211,081
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,67210,981
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,18511,300
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,45411,467
Scuro MountainItaly 17,84411,088
SigonellaItaly 17,99011,179
SassandraIvory Coast 16,73510,399
SagaJapan 8,7295,425
SaigoJapan 8,8495,499
SakaiJapan 8,7925,464
SakataJapan 8,8285,486
SapporoJapan 9,1865,708
SaseboJapan 8,7505,438
SendaiJapan 8,7225,420
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,5385,306
ShimonosekiJapan 8,7595,443
ShinjoJapan 8,7945,465
ShionomisakiJapan 8,4735,265
ShirakawaJapan 8,6375,367
ShizuokaJapan 8,5005,282
SumotoJapan 8,5985,343
SuttsuJapan 9,1995,716
SuwaJapan 8,6185,355
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,4025,843
SavannakhetLaos 9,1475,684
SiauliaiLithuania 16,67610,363
SiluteLithuania 16,81110,447
SkopjeMacedonia 17,36410,790
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,8837,384
SalimaMalawi 13,0678,120
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,2674,516
SibuMalaysia 7,5354,682
SanMali 17,65610,972
SegouMali 17,67410,983
SikassoMali 17,44310,840
St. BrandonMauritius 10,9666,814
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,2076,964
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,2486,990
SainshandMongolia 10,8386,735
SafiMorocco 19,71812,253
Sidi IfniMorocco 19,39112,050
SittweMyanmar 10,3746,446
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 562349
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,13310,647
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,0239,335
SaiqOman 13,6628,490
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,6648,491
SurOman 13,4688,369
SialkotPakistan 12,6467,858
SibbiPakistan 13,0688,121
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,4337,105
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,9676,815
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,9894,343
SandomierzPoland 17,06010,601
SniezkaPoland 17,41810,824
SuwalkiPoland 16,80310,442
SzczecinPoland 17,29310,746
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,69412,238
Santa MariaPortugal 18,38111,422
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,9938,695
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9686,815
Satu MareRomania 17,10810,631
SibiuRomania 17,08610,617
SulinaRomania 16,66510,356
SadrinskRussia 14,2628,863
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,09410,001
SalekhardRussia 14,1818,812
SaratovRussia 15,4009,570
SejmcanRussia 10,9746,819
SelagoncyRussia 12,2417,607
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2795,766
SkovorodinoRussia 10,8876,765
SmolenskRussia 16,24210,093
SociRussia 15,8809,868
SortovalaRussia 15,9779,928
SuntarRussia 11,8097,339
SurgutRussia 13,7878,567
SverdlovskRussia 14,4548,982
SyktyvkarRussia 14,9889,314
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,2358,846
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,9589,916
SeychellesSeychelles 12,1467,547
SingaporeSingapore 8,1595,070
SliacSlovakia 17,32610,767
SeoulSouth Korea 9,2945,776
SineijuSouth Korea 9,6545,999
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,27211,976
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 18,92811,762
Santander, CantabriaSpain 18,96311,784
SevilleSpain 19,66012,217
SennarSudan 15,2989,507
ShambatSudan 15,5319,651
ShendiSudan 15,5179,643
StenseleSweden 16,23610,090
StockholmSweden 16,68310,367
StorlienSweden 16,53610,276
SundsvallSweden 16,44610,220
SantisSwitzerland 18,02411,200
SongeaTanzania 13,2628,241
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,2325,737
SongkhlaThailand 8,8475,498
Suphan BuriThailand 9,3815,829
Surat ThaniThailand 9,1055,658
SurinThailand 9,1245,670
Sansanne-MangoTogo 17,22510,704
SokodeTogo 17,05710,599
SfaxTunisia 18,36911,415
SousseTunisia 18,37811,420
SamsunTurkey 16,15210,037
SiirtTurkey 15,6279,711
SivasTurkey 16,0799,992
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,9428,664
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,28911,365
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,36910,794
SarataUkraine 16,65810,352
SarnyUkraine 16,72010,390
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,32810,146
SumyUkraine 16,19510,064
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9678,679
SaltoUruguay 10,9756,820
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5676,567
Safford, AzUsa 11,0066,839
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,4959,007
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,0378,102
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,8507,985
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,3787,692
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,8197,966
Salem, InUsa 13,2098,208
Salem, OrUsa 10,9416,799
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,3657,062
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,6527,240
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,7127,278
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4556,497
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4436,489
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,9938,696
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3456,428
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,0238,093
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3426,427
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3766,448
Santuck, ScUsa 13,3648,305
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,6208,463
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,3048,267
Scott City, KsUsa 11,9917,452
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,0177,467
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,2098,208
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,1766,945
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,1676,939
Sedan, KsUsa 12,3157,652
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,2957,019
Selma, AlUsa 12,8047,956
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,3278,903
Seymour, InUsa 13,2098,208
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,2468,231
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,9497,425
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,2567,616
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,5687,810
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,6017,830
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,2978,263
Southport, NcUsa 13,6608,488
Sparta, IlUsa 12,8778,002
Spencer, WvUsa 13,6118,458
Spickard, MoUsa 12,6637,869
Spokane, WaUsa 11,4587,120
Spooner, WiUsa 13,0528,111
Springfield, IlUsa 12,9578,052
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,5397,792
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,3096,406
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,8858,007
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,8527,986
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,2978,263
Stamford, CtUsa 14,2478,853
State College, PaUsa 13,9298,656
State University, MsUsa 12,6857,883
State University, NmUsa 11,1736,943
Staunton, VaUsa 13,7368,536
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,7067,274
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,7837,944
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5396,549
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,6667,871
Storrs, CtUsa 14,4118,955
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,3777,691
Summerville, ScUsa 13,4328,347
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,1986,959
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,6587,866
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,5277,785
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,1418,787
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,5888,444
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,7757,938
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,2348,223
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,5738,435
SmaraWestern Sahara 19,07311,852
SocotraYemen 13,4278,344
SenangaZambia 13,5328,409
SerenjeZambia 13,3978,325
SeshekeZambia 13,3468,293
SolweziZambia 13,7298,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -