New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Reinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Reinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Reinga with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,5195,294
UaupesBrazil 12,7467,920
UbatubaBrazil 12,4457,734
UberabaBrazil 12,6187,841
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,6757,877
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,2187,592
UpernavikGreenland 14,9549,293
UummannaqGreenland 15,1969,443
UdineItaly 17,85411,095
Ustica IslandItaly 18,12811,265
UenoJapan 8,5815,332
UnzendakeJapan 8,6825,395
UrakawaJapan 9,0455,621
UshibukaJapan 8,6465,373
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,5935,340
UwajimaJapan 8,6105,350
UkmergeLithuania 16,63910,340
UtenaLithuania 16,58010,303
UlaangomMongolia 12,2517,613
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,2466,988
UlgiiMongolia 12,3397,668
UliastaiMongolia 11,8347,354
UmnugoviMongolia 12,2307,600
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,9906,829
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,0875,647
UfaRussia 14,7449,162
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,7448,541
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,4857,137
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,4096,469
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,5257,162
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,8409,222
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,1266,292
Ust-MajaRussia 11,1056,900
Ust-OlojRussia 11,2857,013
Umm BeninSudan 15,2379,469
UmeňSweden 16,24310,094
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,0375,616
Udon ThaniThailand 9,3565,814
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,5995,965
UrfaTurkey 15,8889,873
UsakTurkey 16,72410,392
Uman’Ukraine 16,55610,288
UzgorodUkraine 17,11810,637
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,7498,544
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,5288,406
Urbana, IlUsa 13,0948,137
Urbana, OhUsa 13,4348,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -