New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Reinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Reinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Reinga with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,56610,916
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,4776,510
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,7376,672
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,3196,412
ViennaAustria 17,52910,893
VitebskBelarus 16,32810,147
VassourasBrazil 12,6217,843
VicosaBrazil 12,8217,967
VitoriaBrazil 12,9988,077
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,4788,375
VarnaBulgaria 16,83410,461
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,1468,791
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2446,987
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,1467,548
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,2087,586
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,1906,954
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,1526,930
ValdiviaChile 9,3485,809
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,4335,862
VallenarChile 10,3576,436
ValparaisoChile 9,9936,210
VanguardiaColombia 12,4347,727
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,1987,580
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,13010,645
VestervigDenmark 17,26410,728
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,6238,466
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,6758,498
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,5658,430
VilsandiEstonia 16,59310,311
VaasaFinland 16,25310,100
VestmannaeyjarIceland 16,67210,360
VeravalIndia 12,3957,702
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,0546,869
ValentiaIreland 18,05411,219
VeniceItaly 17,94411,151
VeronaItaly 18,05011,217
VicenzaItaly 17,99611,183
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,11611,257
ViterboItaly 18,11311,256
VolterraItaly 18,15911,284
VientianeLaos 9,4165,852
VarenaLithuania 16,70610,381
VilniusLithuania 16,65410,349
VeracruzMexico 11,3017,022
VlissingenNetherlands 17,93111,142
VaernesNorway 16,55110,285
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 16,75210,410
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 15,4079,574
VillarricaParaguay 11,5567,181
Vrfu OmuRomania 16,99110,558
VanavaraRussia 12,3157,653
VasileviciRussia 16,47410,237
Velikie LukiRussia 16,25810,103
VerhojanskRussia 11,8097,338
ViljujskRussia 11,8047,335
VitimRussia 11,8027,334
Vize IslandRussia 13,8788,624
VladivostokRussia 9,5645,943
VolgogradRussia 15,5199,644
VologdaRussia 15,6269,710
VoronezRussia 15,8659,859
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,7427,296
VytegraRussia 15,7409,781
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,1557,553
ValenciaSpain 19,18711,923
ValladolidSpain 19,18211,920
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,13911,893
VisbySweden 16,80010,440
VanTurkey 15,5189,643
ValleyUk 17,91111,130
VinnitsaUkraine 16,65910,352
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5246,539
Valdez, AkUsa 11,2546,994
Valentine, NeUsa 12,2897,637
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,0146,844
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,5477,797
Vevay, InUsa 13,2738,248
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,4957,765
Victoria, TxUsa 11,8027,334
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,0398,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -