New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Reinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Reinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Reinga with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,2991,428
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9564,944
WilliamtownAustralia 1,9361,203
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,0321,884
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0423,133
WoomeraAustralia 3,3562,085
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9143,053
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 14,9759,306
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,8208,588
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,7867,324
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,5937,204
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,8068,579
Windsor, OnCanada 13,5798,438
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,8637,993
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,5117,775
WillemstadCuraçao 13,3618,302
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,9624,326
WajimaJapan 8,8015,469
WakamatsuJapan 8,6845,396
WakayamaJapan 8,5765,329
WakkanaiJapan 9,4105,848
WajirKenya 13,9128,645
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,2418,228
WindhoekNamibia 13,1728,185
WaihiNew Zealand 434270
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 627389
WaimanaNew Zealand 571355
WaimateNew Zealand 1,152716
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 581361
WaingawaNew Zealand 771479
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 791491
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 546340
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 620385
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15798
WaipukurauNew Zealand 706439
WairakeiNew Zealand 557346
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 572355
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 660410
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 716445
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 365227
WallacevilleNew Zealand 774481
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 645401
WellingtonNew Zealand 783487
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 786489
Westport AeroNew Zealand 819509
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 370230
WhatawhataNew Zealand 433269
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 313195
WinchmoreNew Zealand 1,045649
WintonNew Zealand 1,354842
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 302188
WarsawPoland 17,02810,582
WroclawPoland 17,32810,768
WonsanSouth Korea 9,4155,850
Wad MedaniSudan 15,3669,549
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,0019,943
WauSudan 15,3399,532
WaddingtonUk 17,86311,100
Waco, TxUsa 11,9337,415
Wake IslandUsa 6,0083,733
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,1227,533
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,5037,769
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,2658,243
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,3017,022
Walnut, IlUsa 13,0278,095
Warren, OhUsa 13,6868,505
Warren, PaUsa 13,8798,625
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,8147,963
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,9298,656
Washington, IaUsa 12,8307,973
Washington, InUsa 13,1298,159
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,6527,862
Watertown, NyUsa 14,1758,808
Watertown, SdUsa 12,6507,861
Watertown, WiUsa 13,1468,169
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,4608,364
Waverly, OhUsa 13,4498,358
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,1628,179
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,6357,852
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,8667,995
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,9507,426
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,2977,641
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,6498,482
West Chester, PaUsa 14,0538,733
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,1408,165
West Point, GaUsa 13,0218,091
West Point, NyUsa 14,2478,853
White Hall, IlUsa 12,8928,011
Whitestown, InUsa 13,2518,235
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,9627,433
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,2457,609
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,3967,082
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,1178,773
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,8648,615
Williamson, WvUsa 13,4908,383
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,0208,712
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,3607,681
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,0538,733
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,0748,746
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,6798,500
Windsor, IlUsa 12,9718,060
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,5208,402
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,7967,952
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,9806,823
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,9538,049
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,4058,330
Winslow, AzUsa 11,0816,886
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,4488,357
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,8098,581
Wooster, OhUsa 13,6058,454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -