New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Reinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Reinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Reinga with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,4519,601
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,1109,390
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,2399,470
YaoundeCameroon 16,09610,002
YokoCameroon 16,21910,079
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,9489,289
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5547,801
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,5937,825
YanjiChina 9,6495,996
YichangChina 9,6826,017
YinchuanChina 10,6076,592
YiningChina 12,6747,876
YariguiesColombia 12,6007,830
YamasaDominican Republic 13,6438,478
YasicaDominican Republic 13,6378,474
YazdIran 14,3658,926
YakushimaJapan 8,4465,248
YamagataJapan 8,7435,433
YamaguchiJapan 8,7525,438
YokkaichiJapan 8,5785,331
YokohamaJapan 8,4935,277
YonagoJapan 8,7775,454
YonagunijimaJapan 8,3865,211
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,0943,787
YeMyanmar 9,6275,982
YolaNigeria 16,56410,293
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,9995,592
YurimaguasPeru 11,5447,173
YekaterinburgRussia 14,4548,982
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,5335,924
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,2578,859
Yakima, WaUsa 11,2066,964
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,3257,038
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,7137,279
York, PaUsa 13,9728,682
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,7228,527
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6386,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -