New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Reinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Reinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Reinga with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,6628,490
Zell Am SeeAustria 17,81011,067
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,2999,507
Ze DocaBrazil 14,1888,816
ZhengzhouChina 9,8366,112
ZhijiangChina 9,5505,935
ZagrebCroatia 17,67810,985
ZugspitzeGermany 17,91511,133
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,46410,853
ZahedanIran 13,6788,500
ZanjanIran 15,0339,342
ZacatecasMexico 10,9636,812
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,6456,615
ZinderNiger 17,19410,685
ZhobPakistan 13,0188,090
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,0244,365
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,0224,364
ZamoscPoland 16,96510,542
Zielona GoraPoland 17,35110,782
ZigalovoRussia 11,8177,343
ZiganskRussia 11,9987,455
ZyryankaRussia 11,2957,019
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,04011,832
ZurichSwitzerland 18,05911,222
ZanzibarTanzania 13,3648,305
ZonguldakTurkey 16,52810,271
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,22710,084
ZitomirUkraine 16,61810,326
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,38310,181
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,37210,174
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,0616,873
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,8928,011
ZambeziZambia 13,7888,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -