New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Reinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Reinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Reinga with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,2128,210
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,0798,127
JuninArgentina 10,5346,546
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,1887,574
JacobinaBrazil 13,8558,609
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,6129,080
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,5659,051
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,9118,023
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,6987,890
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,1477,549
JiuquanChina 11,2196,972
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,8337,353
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,6058,454
JimaniDominican Republic 13,4518,358
JoensuuFinland 15,9689,923
JokioinenFinland 16,35010,160
JyvskylFinland 16,15010,036
JakobshavnGreenland 15,3149,516
JulianehbGreenland 16,0009,943
JagdalpurIndia 11,2496,990
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,4114,605
JerusalemIsrael 16,0749,988
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,8527,365
JosNigeria 16,82410,455
Jan Mayen bNorway 15,9559,915
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 15,9509,912
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,9568,051
JhelumPakistan 12,7367,914
JiwaniPakistan 13,3878,319
JuliacaPeru 11,3707,065
JakutskRussia 11,3957,081
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,4529,602
JenisejskRussia 12,7027,893
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,1355,677
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,5325,923
JamestownSaint Helena 14,4148,957
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,2839,497
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,7089,140
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,3087,648
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,73312,262
JubaSudan 14,8369,219
JokkmokkSweden 16,0269,959
JönköpingSweden 16,96510,542
Jonkoping ASweden 16,97110,546
JendoubaTunisia 18,53911,520
JerbaTunisia 18,35211,404
JerseyUk 18,31811,383
JaltaUkraine 16,32610,145
Jackson, MsUsa 12,5617,805
Jackson, TnUsa 12,8287,972
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,1848,193
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,9388,040
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,8288,593
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,4177,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -