New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Reinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Reinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Reinga with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,3868,318
TiranaAlbania 17,52810,892
TamanrassetAlgeria 18,22311,324
TebessaAlgeria 18,60511,561
TimimounAlgeria 19,09511,866
TindoufAlgeria 19,25911,968
TouggourtAlgeria 18,76811,662
TrelewArgentina 9,5745,950
TucumanArgentina 10,8776,759
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,1212,561
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,1222,561
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,0712,530
TibooburraAustralia 2,9361,824
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,0611,902
TshaneBotswana 12,8227,968
TaguatingaBrazil 13,3708,308
TarauacaBrazil 11,8467,362
TauaBrazil 14,3348,907
TefeBrazil 12,7047,894
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,1698,183
TeresinaBrazil 14,2588,860
TiriosBrazil 13,8468,604
TorresBrazil 11,6437,235
TracuateuaBrazil 14,3068,890
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,2897,637
TriunfoBrazil 14,3058,889
TucuruiBrazil 13,8818,626
TuriacuBrazil 14,3668,927
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,7118,520
Terrace, BcCanada 11,3647,062
Teslin, YtCanada 11,6357,230
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,8067,958
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,5297,786
Thompson, MbCanada 13,0768,126
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,3358,287
Timmins, OnCanada 13,9018,638
Tofino, BcCanada 11,0956,894
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,9018,639
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,8858,628
Trenton, OnCanada 14,0608,737
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,4888,382
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,3819,558
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,4625,880
TaiyuanChina 10,1316,296
TaoyuanChina 8,5545,316
TengchongChina 10,2416,364
TønderDenmark 17,41510,822
TylstrupDenmark 17,17110,670
TystofteDenmark 17,29210,745
TamayoDominican Republic 13,5148,397
TahrirEgypt 16,44710,221
TantaEgypt 16,42410,206
TallinEstonia 16,39710,189
TartuEstonia 16,37910,178
TampereFinland 16,29310,125
TurkuFinland 16,42310,205
ToulonFrance 18,52011,508
ToulouseFrance 18,74811,650
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,7762,968
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,8592,398
TchibanGabon 15,4489,600
TbilisiGeorgia 15,4399,594
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 17,96511,164
TamaleGhana 17,15810,662
ThessalonikiGreece 17,27310,734
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,33010,769
TimehriGuyana 13,9538,671
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,8007,332
TelaHonduras 11,8747,379
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,0636,875
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,0636,875
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,2923,910
TabrizIran 15,2589,482
TeheranIran 14,7599,171
Tel AvivIsrael 16,10710,009
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,75311,032
TarvisioItaly 17,80611,065
TermoliItaly 17,90011,123
TorinoItaly 18,27511,356
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,26911,352
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,19911,309
TrevicoItaly 17,90711,128
TrevisoItaly 17,94811,153
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 17,83911,086
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,27711,357
TabouIvory Coast 16,67810,364
TadotsuJapan 8,6495,374
TakadaJapan 8,7155,415
TakamatsuJapan 8,6375,367
TakayamaJapan 8,6665,385
TanegashimaJapan 8,4595,257
TatenoJapan 8,5345,303
TateyamaJapan 8,4395,244
TokushimaJapan 8,5895,337
TokyoJapan 8,5125,289
TomakomaiJapan 9,1345,676
TottoriJapan 8,7395,430
ToyamaJapan 8,7215,420
ToyookaJapan 8,7165,416
TsuJapan 8,5615,320
TsurugaJapan 8,6705,388
TsuyamaJapan 8,7105,412
TurgayKazakhstan 14,1588,798
TripoliLebanon 16,09210,000
TobrukLibya 17,10410,629
TripoliLibya 18,11111,255
TelsiaiLithuania 16,72910,396
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,6467,237
TolanaroMadagascar 11,2727,005
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,6277,225
ThyoloMalawi 12,8157,963
TawauMalaysia 7,1614,450
TessalitMali 18,23511,331
TimbuktuMali 18,00511,188
TombMali 17,99911,185
TidjikdjaMauritania 18,20311,312
TacubayaMexico 11,0476,865
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,3337,042
TarialanMongolia 11,6407,233
TosontsengelMongolia 11,8127,340
TsetserlegMongolia 11,5317,166
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,0896,891
TangierMorocco 19,82212,318
TarfayaMorocco 19,11311,877
TazaMorocco 19,71012,248
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,0676,255
TaungooMyanmar 9,9916,208
ThandweMyanmar 10,1416,301
TontoutaNew Caledonia 1,517943
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 1,271790
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 406252
TapanuiNew Zealand 1,313816
TauherenikauNew Zealand 780485
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 545339
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 562349
TaurangaNew Zealand 479298
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,292803
Te ArohaNew Zealand 442274
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 398247
Te KuitiNew Zealand 487303
Te TekoNew Zealand 545338
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 559347
TemukaNew Zealand 1,099683
TimaruNew Zealand 1,105687
Totara FlatNew Zealand 880547
TahouaNiger 17,50510,878
TillaberyNiger 17,59910,936
TaejonNorth Korea 9,1665,696
TromsoNorway 15,7819,806
TrondheimNorway 16,56810,295
ThumraitOman 13,7078,518
TacnaPeru 11,1706,941
TarapotoPeru 11,4807,134
TrujilloPeru 11,1346,918
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,1414,438
TorunPoland 17,11010,632
TimisoaraRomania 17,29710,749
TambovRussia 15,7059,760
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,8508,607
TaraRussia 13,6328,471
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,6558,485
TermezRussia 13,4658,367
TernejRussia 9,5515,935
TobolskRussia 14,0188,711
TomskRussia 13,0088,083
Tot’MaRussia 15,4529,602
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,6969,132
TuapseRussia 15,9379,904
TuraRussia 12,6397,854
TurukhanskRussia 13,2298,221
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,1469,412
TortosaSpain 19,02711,824
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,6766,634
TokerSudan 15,2369,468
TartousSyria 16,09510,001
TaipeiTaiwan 8,5335,302
TaboraTanzania 13,9338,658
TakThailand 9,6295,983
TrangThailand 8,9565,566
TabligboTogo 16,78910,433
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,0507,488
TunisTunisia 18,40911,439
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,7419,160
TireeUk 17,56110,912
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 17,68110,987
TernopilUkraine 16,85110,471
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,0336,856
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,0448,106
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,2606,997
Talladega, AlUsa 12,9368,039
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,9588,052
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,9898,071
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,7768,561
Taunton, MaUsa 14,5079,014
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,4777,753
Temple, TxUsa 11,8947,391
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,3677,685
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,7197,904
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,5188,400
Toledo, IaUsa 12,8017,954
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,4888,382
Tooele, UtUsa 11,3257,038
Topeka, KsUsa 12,4587,742
Towanda, PaUsa 14,0748,746
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,7077,275
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,1758,809
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,8836,763
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,2907,637
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,8157,963
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,1188,151
TashkentUzbekistan 13,4678,369
TumeremoVenezuela 13,7278,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -