New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Reinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Reinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Reinga with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,6218,464
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,4508,358
MilianaAlgeria 19,12511,884
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,1258,777
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,8373,006
Malarg EArgentina 9,9076,156
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,5225,917
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,4436,489
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,6106,593
MendozaArgentina 10,1556,311
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,1646,316
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,0956,894
Mackay MoAustralia 2,7311,697
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,4741,537
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3533,326
MeekatharraAustralia 5,1983,230
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,5201,566
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,5081,559
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,7991,739
Mount GambierAustralia 2,8771,788
Mount IsaAustralia 3,5902,231
MuharraqBahrain 14,4538,981
MinskBelarus 16,54210,279
MogilevBelarus 16,39210,186
MaunBotswana 13,1478,170
MacapaBrazil 14,0788,748
MacauBrazil 14,6509,104
MaceioBrazil 14,2728,869
MachadoBrazil 12,5627,806
ManausBrazil 13,1128,148
MarabaBrazil 13,7888,568
MaringaBrazil 12,0427,483
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,6798,500
Monte AzulBrazil 13,3578,300
Monte SantoBrazil 13,9948,696
MonteiroBrazil 14,3658,926
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,1398,165
Morada NovaBrazil 14,5469,039
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,8078,580
MamfeCameroon 16,39510,188
MarouaCameroon 16,56510,293
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,0048,702
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,2358,846
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,9807,444
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8037,335
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,1876,952
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,0187,468
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,2236,974
Moncton, NbCanada 15,0909,377
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,8549,230
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,4128,956
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,3858,939
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,3537,676
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,0248,715
Morden, MbCanada 12,7747,938
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,9508,669
MoundouChad 16,27810,115
MatecanaColombia 12,2857,634
MoroniComoros 12,6197,842
MosnovCzech Republic 17,33810,774
MarstalDenmark 17,35910,787
Melville HallDominica 14,2588,860
MichesDominican Republic 13,7438,540
MocaDominican Republic 13,6308,470
MoncionDominican Republic 13,5748,435
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,5538,422
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,6648,491
MilagroEcuador 11,4867,138
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,78710,431
MinyaEgypt 16,35210,161
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 16,22110,080
MassawaEritrea 14,9159,268
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 16,93810,526
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 16,55010,284
MarseilleFrance 18,54211,522
MontpellierFrance 18,60811,563
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,1108,768
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,1973,229
MakokouGabon 15,7059,759
MayumbaGabon 15,4069,573
MitzicGabon 15,7929,813
MkamboGabon 15,6949,752
MoandaGabon 15,4789,618
MouilaGabon 15,5489,662
MagdeburgGermany 17,53910,899
MunichGermany 17,80411,063
MünsterGermany 17,73011,018
MethoniGreece 17,38910,806
MilosGreece 17,14410,653
MitiliniGreece 16,96810,544
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 16,97210,547
MacentaGuinea 17,12710,643
MamouGuinea 17,29610,748
Midway IslandHawaii 7,0444,377
MiskolcHungary 17,24610,717
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,5227,160
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,0577,492
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,0627,495
MusulipatnamIndia 11,1546,931
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,3843,967
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,4753,402
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,7785,455
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,3802,722
MashhadIran 14,0668,741
Malin HeadIreland 17,68710,991
M. CalamitaItaly 18,22511,325
Marina Di GinosaItaly 17,78411,051
Messina, SicilyItaly 17,92911,142
MilanItaly 18,15011,279
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,17311,293
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,18311,299
ManIvory Coast 17,00810,569
MaebashiJapan 8,6125,352
MaizuruJapan 8,6855,397
MakurazakiJapan 8,5465,311
MatsueJapan 8,7925,464
MatsumotoJapan 8,6435,371
MatsuyamaJapan 8,6565,379
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,9994,971
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,8204,238
MishimaJapan 8,4915,277
MitoJapan 8,5525,314
MiyakejimaJapan 8,3685,200
MiyakoJapan 8,8205,481
MiyakojimaJapan 8,2685,138
MiyakonojoJapan 8,5475,311
MiyazakiJapan 8,5495,312
MombetsuJapan 9,2485,747
MoriokaJapan 8,8555,503
MuroranJapan 9,1245,669
MurotomisakiJapan 8,5315,301
MutsuJapan 9,0125,600
Ma’AnJordan 15,9679,922
MafraqJordan 15,9959,940
MombasaKenya 13,5098,395
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,4007,084
MaseruLesotho 12,0417,482
MonroviaLiberia 16,86610,481
MisratahLibya 17,92911,141
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,0687,499
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,0477,486
MananjaryMadagascar 11,4807,134
MorondavaMadagascar 11,8447,360
MakhangaMalawi 12,7877,946
MangochiMalawi 12,9638,055
MwmosaMalawi 12,7977,952
MzimbaMalawi 13,2958,261
MzuzuMalawi 13,3058,268
MalaccaMalaysia 8,3745,203
MersingMalaysia 8,2455,123
MiriMalaysia 7,4934,656
MaleMaldives 11,1106,904
MenakaMali 17,74211,025
MoptiMali 17,77711,047
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,6182,870
MazatlanMexico 10,6666,628
MeridaMexico 11,9827,446
Mexico CityMexico 11,0476,865
MonterreyMexico 11,3317,041
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,8916,768
MaantyMongolia 11,1666,939
MandalgoviMongolia 11,1276,914
MatadMongolia 10,7076,654
MurenMongolia 11,7517,302
MarrakechMorocco 19,69512,239
MeknesMorocco 19,83912,328
MideltMorocco 19,70712,246
MaputoMozambique 12,0977,517
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,5437,794
MandalayMyanmar 10,2256,354
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,1716,321
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,3755,826
MindatMyanmar 10,3656,441
MonywaMyanmar 10,3136,409
MyeikMyanmar 9,3755,826
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,3456,428
MaastrichtNetherlands 17,90111,124
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 1,292803
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 581361
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 394245
Milford SoundNew Zealand 1,208751
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 592368
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 507315
MolesworthNew Zealand 851529
MotuekaNew Zealand 746464
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 772480
Mt CookNew Zealand 1,056656
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 1,016631
ManaguaNicaragua 11,7687,313
MasatepeNicaragua 11,7707,314
MagariaNiger 17,12510,642
Maine SoroaNiger 16,96010,539
MaradiNiger 17,27010,732
MaiduguriNigeria 16,76510,418
MakurdiNigeria 16,63210,336
MinnaNigeria 16,91610,512
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,0805,643
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,19810,066
MajisOman 13,8238,590
MasirahOman 13,4248,342
Muscat  Oman 13,6298,469
MultanPakistan 12,7937,950
MurreePakistan 12,8127,961
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,2662,651
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,5857,199
MoyobambaPeru 11,4607,121
MactanPhilippines 7,1464,440
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,7134,793
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,15611,904
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,5019,632
MagadanRussia 10,6436,614
MahackalaRussia 15,2519,477
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,6309,092
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,6309,091
MarkovoRussia 11,0236,850
MinusinskRussia 12,4867,759
MogocaRussia 11,0456,863
MoscowRussia 15,8709,862
MurmanskRussia 15,4439,597
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,3769,555
MatamSenegal 17,84211,087
MogadishuSomalia 13,4918,384
MadridSpain 19,26611,972
Madrid (b)Spain 19,27711,979
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 18,83011,701
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,65812,215
MelillaSpain 19,60612,183
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,32112,006
MalakalSudan 15,1869,437
MbabaneSwaziland 12,1377,542
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,22111,323
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,8906,146
Mae SariangThailand 9,8186,101
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,6676,007
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,1405,680
MalatyaTurkey 15,9709,924
MersinTurkey 16,24410,094
MuglaTurkey 16,80210,441
Manchester, EnglandUk 17,86911,104
ManstonUk 18,01011,191
MeloUruguay 11,1206,910
MercedesUruguay 10,8156,721
MontevideoUruguay 10,7876,703
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,1218,154
Madison, FlUsa 13,0968,138
Madison, InUsa 13,2898,258
Madison, NeUsa 12,5037,769
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,1268,157
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,3507,674
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,2918,259
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,8157,964
Marengo, IlUsa 13,1038,142
Marion, InUsa 13,2938,260
Marion, NcUsa 13,4078,331
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,3928,322
Marshall, TxUsa 12,2177,592
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,8558,610
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,1906,954
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,5678,431
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,0816,886
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,9678,058
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,0818,129
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,2667,622
Medford, WiUsa 13,1358,162
Mellette, SdUsa 12,5097,773
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,7047,894
Mena, ArUsa 12,3777,691
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,6737,875
Mexia, TxUsa 11,9977,455
Mexico, MoUsa 12,7367,914
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,0678,120
Midland, TxUsa 11,5507,177
Milan, MnUsa 12,7217,905
Milbank, SdUsa 12,6877,884
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,1187,530
Milford, DeUsa 14,1018,763
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,1908,196
Millen, GaUsa 13,2718,246
Millport, OhUsa 13,6868,505
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,5129,018
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,2278,219
Minden, NeUsa 12,3047,646
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,9168,026
Minonk, IlUsa 13,0538,111
Missoula, MtUsa 11,6207,221
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,6327,849
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,9638,056
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,9068,020
Monroe, NcUsa 13,4818,377
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,7217,905
Montgomery AlUsa 12,8697,997
Montrose, CoUsa 11,4717,128
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,1348,783
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,7868,567
Morganton, NcUsa 13,4078,331
Moro, OrUsa 11,0676,877
Morris, MnUsa 12,7687,934
Morrison, IlUsa 13,0218,092
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,5328,409
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,6028,453
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,8657,994
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,4878,381
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,5479,040
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,9258,032
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,0378,102
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,3608,302
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,3077,647
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,4438,354
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,0098,084
MaracayVenezuela 13,3618,303
MaturinVenezuela 13,7328,533
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,0368,100
MeridaVenezuela 12,9378,039
MagoyeZambia 13,3018,266
MansaZambia 13,6768,499
MbalaZambia 13,7148,522
MfuweZambia 13,2848,255
MisamfuZambia 13,6108,457
MonguZambia 13,6208,464
MpikaZambia 13,4388,351
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,2098,208
Mt MakuluZambia 13,3058,268
MumbwaZambia 13,4138,335
MwinilungaZambia 13,8848,627
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,7347,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -