New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Reinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Reinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Reinga with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,38912,049
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,64611,587
OranArgentina 11,2316,979
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7493,572
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,6182,248
OstendeBelgium 17,97311,169
ObidosBrazil 13,5718,433
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 17,49110,869
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,2368,846
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,2368,846
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,3015,780
OdenseDenmark 17,31510,760
OtavaloEcuador 11,7607,308
Ono-I-LauFiji 1,7481,086
OuluFinland 15,9829,932
OroomiehIran 15,3549,541
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,37211,416
OdienneIvory Coast 17,24310,715
ObihiroJapan 9,1075,659
OfunatoJapan 8,7715,451
OitaJapan 8,6585,380
OkayamaJapan 8,6775,392
OkinoerabuJapan 8,2905,152
OmaezakiJapan 8,4735,265
OmuJapan 9,2845,769
OnahamaJapan 8,5915,339
OsakaJapan 8,6025,346
OshimaJapan 8,4375,243
OtaruJapan 9,2095,723
OwaseJapan 8,5125,289
OuarzazateMorocco 19,62412,195
OujoaMorocco 19,52112,130
OuanahamNew Caledonia 1,6091,000
OhakeaNew Zealand 684425
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 1,147713
OphirNew Zealand 1,217756
OpotikiNew Zealand 579360
OtautauNew Zealand 1,364847
OcotalNicaragua 11,8437,359
OrlandNorway 16,56010,290
OsloNorway 16,89110,496
OhotskRussia 10,7786,698
OkhotskRussia 10,7786,698
OlekminskRussia 11,5677,188
OlenekRussia 12,4647,745
OmskRussia 13,6398,476
OnegaRussia 15,5319,651
OrenburgRussia 14,7779,182
OymyakonRussia 11,1746,944
OviedoSpain 19,01511,816
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 16,48010,241
Orkney IslandsUk 17,26910,731
OdessaUkraine 16,56710,295
OvrucUkraine 16,57710,301
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,2238,217
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,4297,724
Oakland, MdUsa 13,7748,559
Oakley, IdUsa 11,3067,026
Oconto, WiUsa 13,3078,269
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,2798,873
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,1107,525
Olathe, KsUsa 12,5037,769
Olivia, MnUsa 12,7817,942
Olympia, WaUsa 11,0976,896
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,5507,798
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,5447,795
Oolitic, InUsa 13,1298,159
Orlando, FlUsa 13,1198,152
Orono, MeUsa 14,7419,160
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,2228,216
Oswego, NyUsa 14,1208,774
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,0608,116
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,5037,769
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,0608,116
Owosso, MiUsa 13,5128,397
Ozark, ArUsa 12,3777,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -